Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Tyler Parker
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1970. Cloth. VG/Very Good. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. OP Personal Name: Tyler, Parker. Main Title: The Hollywood hallucination. Introd. by Richard Schickel. Published/Created: New York, Simon and Schuster [1970, c1944] Description: x, 246 p. 21 cm. ISBN: Subjects: Motion pictures--United States. Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)--History. ... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1970 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name ffep. Dust Jacket is in protective mylar cover. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 3) |
Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1970. First American Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1970-03-15. Hardcover. Good. 1970 hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST PRINTING stated. Well-bound, unmarked pages. Light edge wear & edge tears, minor scratching to jacket. Black marker spot at bottom page edges. ... more information
Offered by Gadzooks Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1970. The jacket has some small tears along the top edge of the spine.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
GOOD DIFFERENT BOOK - Anchor Books 1973 paperback edition (ISBN 0385011415) titled "The Shadow of an Airplane Climbs the Empire State Building" This VERY RARE book on the theory of film has typical "good" flaws. ... more information
Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.21
|
|
| 7) |
The Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
New York: Creative Age Press, Inc, 1944. Jacket is scuffed, rubbed and chipped. Black boards have very rubbed edges. End pages tanned. Library stamp on sheet edges. Prior owner doodle on fep. Text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE HOLLYWOOD HALLUCINATION. Introduction by Richard Schickel
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, (1970).. - Octavo, cloth, in dw. Lightly rubbed & dusty; dw lightly rubbed. 246 pp. Ink name on front endpaper, else very good. ... more information
Offered by Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. 246 pp, with an introduction by Richard Schickel. Previous owner inscription on fep, scuffed covers MC 39852 G clipped. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.29)
|
|
| 10) |
The Hollywood hallucination / introduction by Richard Schickel
|
|
|
New York : Simon & Schuster, 1970, 1970. 1st Edition.. Paperback . An intelligent commentary on Hollywood movies. Subjects: Motion pictures - United States. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $18.78
|
|
| 11) |
The Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
NY: Creative Age. 1944. 1st. HB. Very good+ in very good- dust jacket with chips at spine ends and smaller chips at edges. . ... more information
Offered by Beasley Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Hollywood Hallucination-
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Publishing. Hardcover dj/pub.1970/Gd. condition/244 pages- An illumination tour of American cinematic culture. (F96606). ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.80
|
|
| 13) |
The Hollywood Hallucination
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1970 x, 246 pp.; 21 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Edgeworn dust jacket, in a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Hollywood hallucination. Introd. by Richard Schickel
|
|
|
New York, Simon and Schuster, 1970. 1970 Ed.. Hardback . An intelligent, and entertaining commentary on Hollywood movies. Description: x, 246 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Motion pictures--United States. Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)--History. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $50.75
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
