Books by Tzara Tristan
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
L'Homme approximatif , 1925-1930
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1/31/1968. Paperback, 159 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
L'Homme approximatif , 1925-1930
|
|
|
Gallimard. PAPERBACK. 2070302741 GALLIMARD (01/31/1968) Weight: 135g. / 0.29lbs Great Customer Service! . New. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Nomade Books (Argentina) +/- |
Price: $30.40
|
|
| 3) |
Le surréalisme et l'après-guerre
|
|
|
Paris: Nagel, Paris 1966, 12x19cm, broché., _1966. 12x19cm. Troisième édition. §Bel exemplaire.Photos sur www.Edition-originale.com. livres rares livres anciens Rare books antique books * Littérature Française ... more information
Offered by Librairie Le Feu Follet (France) +/- |
Price: €23.00
($34.12)
|
|
| 4) |
LE SURREALISME ET L'APRES-GUERRE
|
|
|
Geneva: Edns Nagel, 1966 82pp: Several texts by Tzara: the title essays on surrealism after WWII was an address at the Sorbonne in 1947; a second essay entitled La Dialectique de la poesie, from a conference in Bucharest in 1946; and other, shorter essays and comments (dates not given). A fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Bound. Fiine. ... more information
Offered by McLean Arts & Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
L'Egypte, Face a Face
|
|
|
Lausanne: Le Guild du Livre, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. French-language book. Pages remain clean and unmarked. Publisher's glassine dustwrapper is browned and torn along spine. ... more information
Offered by Novanglus Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.85
|
|
| 6) |
Le Surrealisme Et L'Apres-Guerre
|
|
|
Paris: Nagel. 1948. Very good in wrappers. Pocket sized pamphlet, cover lightly browned, bumped corners. Text in French. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
L'Egypte. Face a face. Photographies d'Etienne Sved
|
|
|
Lausanne 1954. (Guilde du Livre). 4to. 108 p. Richly illustrated. Original hardcover binding. No dj. Fine. Nr. 1096 av 10000 nummererte eksemplarer. (In French). ... more information
Offered by Classica Antikvariat (Norway) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
L'Egypte face à face
|
|
|
Librairie Hyperion. Photographies de Etienne Sved editions Clairefontaine Lausanne 1954 en très bel état usures de la reliure cartonnée ... more information
Offered by Librairie Hyperion (France) +/- |
Price: €42.75
($63.42)
|
|
| 9) |
L'EGYPTE (Egypt): Face a Face (Face to Face)
|
|
|
Lausanne: Editions Clairefontaine, 1954 108+pp. Original pictorial covers w/ title on binding. Wear to edges. Separated approx. 4 1/2" along lower front hinge. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Text in French. . Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.00
|
|
| 10) |
L'art Oceanien Sa Presence
|
|
|
Apam, Paris, 1951. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Wear to original wraps, faint soiling, small tear at head of spine. 215 illustrations, includes original pamphlet ad. Collection "le musee vivant" no 38. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 032121. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
L'antitête
|
|
|
Paris: Editions des Cahiers Libres, Paris 1933, 14,5x19,5cm, broché., _1933. 14,5x19,5cm. Edition originale, un des 1200 ex numérotés sur vélin, seul tirage avec 18 Japon.Photos sur www.Edition-originale.com. livre rare livre ancien Rare book antique book * Littérature Française ... more information
Offered by Librairie Le Feu Follet (France) +/- |
Price: €230.00
($341.21)
|
|
| 12) |
Braccelli Bizzarie Propos Sur Braccelli Par Tristan Tzara L'Adventure D'un Livre et Notes Bibliographiques Par Alain Brieux
|
|
|
Paris: N.P., 1963 Limited to 525 copies this being #385 in Two Volumes. 7&3/8" x 9&1/2". Volume two is a vellum bound facsimile of the 1624 edition. French text volume is by Tzara and Brieux. Slipcase present. "Braccelli" written by hand has been erased from base of slipcase. There is a somewhat darkened square on one side panel of slipcase. "Gift of Alain Brieux December 1974" written in pencil in small hand at upper corner of front flyleaf of the text volume. Both vol... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $650.00
|
|
| 13) |
L' Arbre des voyageurs
|
|
|
Paris: Editions de la Montagne, 1930. 165 x 251 mm. One of 65 copies on Arches from the total deluxe edition of 121. Signed in ink by the artist and author on the colophon. Original wrappers in glassine. Pages partially uncut. With 4 original lithographs: Mourlot nos. 2-5. Presented in a cloth chemise and quarter-morocco slipcase. Cramer, 1; Rauch, 163. ... more information
Offered by Alan Wofsy Fine Arts (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6,500.00
($6500.00)
|
|
| 14) |
L'Antitéte. III Vols
|
|
|
1949. TZARA, Tristan. L'Antitête. Three volumes. Volume 1. Monsieur AA l'Antiphilosophe. With 8 etchings by Max Ernst. Volume 2. Minuits Pour Géants. With 7 etchings by Yves Tanguy. Volume 3. Le Déspéranto. With 8 etchings by Joan Miró. 16mo., 147 x 114 mm, bound in original limp vellum wrappers, tooled in silver, in the original black cardboard slipcase. The whole preserved in fitted cloth case. Paris: Bordas, 1949. An immaculate copy of the se... more information
Offered by Ursus Rare Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40,000.00
($40000.00)
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (9)France (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

