Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Underhill Ruth:

Title: pueblo crafts (x) remove

Author: underhill ruth (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Pueblo Crafts
UNDERHILL (Ruth)

Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1944. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) PUEBLO CRAFTS
Ruth Underhill

Bureau of Indian Affairs1, 1944. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) PUEBLO CRAFTS
Underhill, Ruth

Washington, D.C.: U.S. Dept of Interior. Good. 1944. Trade Pb. Slightly Worn/Foxing on Fep and Title Page . ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

The Education Division United States Indian Service. Soft Cover. edges of covers are worn; crease in back cover; penned notes on back of last page, otherwise text is clean and unmarked; 99 plates; 147 pages . Good. 1944. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

The Filter Press, 1979. paperback. very good condition iin wraps. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Pueblo Crafts (Indian Handicrafts 7)
Underhill, Ruth

Washington: Bureau of Indian Affairs. Good. 1953. Later Printing. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Used Some wear; top portion of text dampstained; some foxing.. Keywords: Native, Americans, Crafts, Art, Pueblo, Indian, Tribes. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) PUEBLO CRAFTS
Ruth Underhill

Bureau of Indian Affairs1, 1944. Paperback. Good. Cover scuffed, creased, edges rubbed; some shelfwear, two taped tears on cover. ... more information

Offered by Gloria Petsch, Bookseller (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
8) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth Murray

Pueblo Crafts
Stock photo.
Washington DC: United States Department of the Interior; Bureau of Indian affairs,. Good. 1944. First Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo 0936984074 previous owner's name else clean and firm, cover shows some aging and wear . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
9) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

U.S.A.: A Publication of the Education Division U. S. Indian Service, 1944. A nice copy with sunned covers. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Soft Cover. Good (Book Condition). ... more information

Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1959 147pp. over 200 illus. wrs. Worn at edges Title page creased o/w VG. ... more information

Offered by Bob Fein Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth M

Pueblo Crafts
Stock photo.
Book. Paperback. Collectible; Good. Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1944. Illustrated. Bibliography. Binding tight and square. Bookseller stamp ffep else Pages clean, free of writing. Cover and corner wear.. ... more information

Offered by Earl The Pearls (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

Washington, D.C.: United States Department of Interior, 1944. AY5 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, loose hinge, light discoloration and shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Pueblo Crafts
Ruth Underhill

The Filter Press, 1979. Softcover. Very good. Very good softcover, book is clean and tight. This is the 1979 Filter Press reprint of the original. ... more information

Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Pueblo Crafts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Underhill, Ruth

Washington, D.C.: USDI Bureau of Indian Affairs,, 1944. 1st Edition. Paperback. Good. 147 pp. illus. ... more information

Offered by Chiricahua Book Company (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

Washington D.C.: Dept. of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1963 147 pp., illus., maps, biblio.; 26 cm. Good+. Ex-school copy, with a small ink stamp/half-title page & moderate edgewear to wraps. Weaving, basketry, pottery, etc.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

United States Indian Service, 1943. Contains 147 pp., b&w illustrations, very good copy.. Seventh Edition. Illustrated Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New Mexico , Colorado , Ute , Pueblos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Carroll Dooling, Rare Books & Manuscripts, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth Ph. D

Washingtion, D.C.: United states Department of the Interior, 1944. Book is in good condition, light shelf wear and soiling, 5 inch crease to front cover, no markings.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Photographs and Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

Washington: United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Division of Education, [1972]. Reprint of the 1944 edition. Octavo, softbound, 147 pp. Photos, illus. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth

Ams Pr Inc. Hardcover. 0404157378 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 47,473 . Good. 6/1/1979. ... more information

Offered by BOOK SERVICES PLUS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
20) Pueblo Crafts
Underhill, Ruth Murray

Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Filter Press. Good. 1979. Cloth. 0404157378 . Blue boards w/ gilded titling on spine. Numerous b/w illustrations and photos. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (43)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: