We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
Knopf. Knopf 1965 First Edition Hard Cover GOOD , plus A LETTER TO THE AUTHOR . Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 2) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
Alfred a. Knopf/ New York, 1965. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./Chipped dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 3) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. . ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 4) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 5) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
Pub by knopf Borzoi, 1965. Owner's sticker inside cover. Minor edge tears to DJ. NF/VG (Misc catalog) ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 6) |
Private Collection: Recoillections of Imprortant Literary Figues
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1965. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1st stated. 1965. vg+/--. Hard Cover. gilt lettering & decor on sp; 2 sect glossy b/w photos; p.o. seal on title p . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 8) |
PRIVATE COLLECTION
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 295, v pages; On the DJ: "A personal reminiscence of some of the most important literary figures in the early half of this century. " . ... more information
Offered by American Worlds Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1965. 1st edition stated. The author and her husband were part of New York arts society during much of the first half of the 20th century. This is the author's reminescences of such figures as Edna St. Vincent Millay, Robert Frost, Ezra Pound, Sara Teasdale, Carl Sandburg, and others. The dust jacket is worn and a bit sunned. The corners are rubbed and there are two 1/8" closed tears on the bottom, front and two on the top front. The top and bottom of the spine are rubbed. There is... more information
Offered by J & S Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 10) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Pages are tight and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good.. First Edition. Cloth. Good Plus Plus/Poor Price Clipped. 8 1/2 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 11) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, 1965. Dj has chipping and small tears, but book is clean, solid and tight. Personal reminiscences of famous people such as Robert Frost, Edna St. Vincent Millay, Amy Lowell, and others with illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 295 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
Knopf, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First.. LITERATURE POETRY. ... more information
Offered by B.K. Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 14) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Perfect wine red cloth blindstamp, gilt letters; 16 superb duotone plates; all marfree FINE. Intact Good DJ min chips &tear. Mail SAMEDAY! Untermeyer has created a personal gallery of portraits and sketches of the many colorful people who were a part of her life, R Frost, Amy Lowell, Sara Teasdale, Vachel Lindsay, E StV Millay, C Sandburg, Elinor Wylie, Benet Bros, John Hall Wheelock, Ezra Pound, The Sitwells, C... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 15) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1965.. Very Good, by former wife Louis Untermeyer. Ohio native's memoirs, Carl Sandburg, Elinor Wylie, Ezra Pound, Bryher, Sylvia Townsend Warner, Edna St. Vincent Millay, etc. 1st edition. the Dust Jacket Good. First Edition. OHIO WYLIE, ELINOR MILLAY, EDNA ST. V. SANDBURG, CARL POUND, EZRA. ... more information
Offered by Brewer's Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
PRIVATE COLLECTION
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1965. 1st. Very good, DJ. 295, v ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Private Collection (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
hardcover. With some b/w photos. 295pp. 8vo, maroon cloth, d.w. N.Y., (1965). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. 1st edition . Hardcover. Very good condition chipped d.j. . ... more information
Offered by J. Lawton, Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.60
|
|
| 19) |
Private Collection
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1965. First. First edition. Very good. Former owner's name inside front cover. Corners lightly bumped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Private collection
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. B0007DEO02 Excellent condition, hardback 1965, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.19
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
