Books by Untermeyer Louis
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
Goldencraft, 1958. Tall hardcover. Discoloration & light soiling to boards, bumping & edgewear, still a nice copy overall. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 2) |
aesop's fables
|
|
|
this vintage book has a peeled spine and corner bumps on the cover. it is the second impression. inside is perfect... more information
Offered by oldenbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
AESOP'S FABLES AESOPS FABLES
|
|
|
Golden Press 1971.. P. Selling book AS IS because a large piece of the rear cover is missing. Rear endpapers are torn a bit. Last few pages have damaged bottom outside corners. Spine glue has dried and some of the pages are beginning to separate. Some small numbers written on front cover. Also a small amount of dried paint. Opening front crease. ; Illustrations are in VG condition except for those on rear pages. Also clean and tight except as noted. ; 12x10; 92 pages. Illustrated by Illustrated by A.... more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1965. Corners bumped with slight wear. Wear on top and bottom of spine. Some stains, marks, and fading on front and back cover. Some sticker residue on spine. Large Hard Cover. Aesop's Fables. Shelf A-6.. No Edition Stated. Large Hard Cover. Fair, Ex-library/No Jacket. Illus. by A and M Provensen. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 5) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall DJ has multiple tears neatly repaired. Edgewear / edge cuts / chipping to DJ. Book is fresh and clean with brightly colored illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Aesop's Fables. A Giant Golden Book
|
|
|
Golden Press. Hardcover. B000N8YOL0 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.88
|
|
| 7) |
AESOP'S FABLES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1969 AESOP'S FABLES- Selected and Adapted by Louis Untermeyer- Ill. by A. & M. Provensen- Golden Press- 1969- 1st. Edition- 4th Printing.New York Golden Press- Hardcover:-4to- Good++/Fair minus dj with chips missing and sealed nicks- large 4 " piece missing from rear of dj. 92pp are clean, some light foxing, no tears-Prev. owner's gift dedication neatly written on inside front cover.SEE PHOTOS- Extra large book additional cost for overseas shipping. Keywords: Fiction... more information
Offered by jakoll (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 8) |
AESOP'S FABLES
|
|
|
NY: Golden Press. children . VERY GOOD Condition. 1965,1969. HARDCOVER. 4th ptg. 10X12"OVERSIZED Dec HARDCOVER 92pg thin 40 of the Most Popular Stories.Fox,Crow,Mouse,Wolf,Lamb.Others ..cover shows 9 animals in 9 picture frames on WHITE COVERS.. 15509 top of spine number from publisher.. . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
AESOP'S FABLES
|
|
|
NY: Golden Press. very good hardback with good- dust jacket. 2nd printing.. 1966. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1967. A couple of ex-school library stamps, ffep removed, and there are a few places with smudges. Overall the interior is clean and tight binding is good, has been reinforced (interior) by previous owner. Some soiling and wear to the cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Provensen, A. And M.. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn the Page Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 11) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1965. Soft Cover. NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Fair Condition.. 12x10". A and M Provensen: Illus.. Name of prev owner on corner of blank pg. Cover worn w some marking by a child, most in pencil. Edges of cover worn. Inside is very clean, no marks or tears. Complete, sound, in respectable condition. ... more information
Offered by Webster Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 12) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
NY: Golden Press. 1965. First. First edition. Illustrated by A. And M. Provensen. Good. Hardcover rubbed and chipped at spine ends and bumped corners, cover soiled and browned, pgs. 47-56 torn at bottom center, writing on front endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
AESOP'S FABLES
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press. Pictorial Boards. This FIRST EDITION is a STATED "SECOND PRINTING, 1966." Bright and glossy pictorial DW covered by Brodart. DW is VERY GOOD+ with spine tips and corners lightly bumped and worn. Front cover art complete with small 1 1/4" x 1/2" chip missing from top left of front cover otherwise Near Fine. Book is NEAR FINE with glossy pictorial cover of framed illustrations of animals (as in gallery) on front and back board. Book's spine tips very mildly bu... more information
Offered by Primeeditions (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Golden Press,1965. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with light chipping on the bottom of spine edge and corners. Some pages have writing on them, but text is unaffected. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 15) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
NY:: Golden Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. First edition thus. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (a few closed edge tears) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
Golden Press 1965. Giant Golden #15509. Slight wear to corners and spine tips. Inside pages clean and tightly bound. C" printing 92 pgs.. Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by B is for Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Aesop's Fables (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Golden Press. Hardcover. B000P4YOEY Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.47
|
|
| 18) |
AESOP'S FABLES. A Giant Golden Book
|
|
|
NY: Golden Press, 1965 Appealing color and black & white illustrations accompany this selection of animals stories selected and adapted by Untermeyer. Cover corners rubbed and the Dust Jacket is a lightly worn at the edges. Nice copy; THE PROVENSENS ARE CALDECOTT MEDALISTS. OUT OF PRINT.. First Edition. PictoriaI Boards. Very Good/Very Good Dj. Illus. by A & M Provensen, Sir John Tenniel, J P Miller & Others. Large 4to. ... more information
Offered by Jeryl Metz, Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 19) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1965 First Edition ~ First Printing. Pictorial hardback. Folio. Solid, unmarked copy. Lightly edge chipped / scuffed, price-clipped jacket protected in fresh Brodart. A Giant Golden Book beautifully illustrated by Alice and Martin Provensen. ++ Immediate and carefully packaged shipment. Independent, professional booksellers since 1985. Member of IOBA and the Association of Booksellers for Children. ++. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Provensen, Alice and Martin. ... more information
Offered by Picture Book Cottage (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

