We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by VON BLOCK
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
SUPER DETECTIVE; The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press. very good+ hardcover book; good (torn/repaired) dust jacket.. (1972). 1st. ISBN: Book is clean, tight, unmarked. Dust jascket has major closed repaired. ISBN: tear to front panel.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Super-Detective: the Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
Playboy press Book, 1972 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fair.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Super Detective: The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Super-Detective : The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe`s Master Investigator
|
|
|
Playboy Press. 1st edition. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Playboy Press, 1972, 1st edition, 20 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.04
|
|
| 5) |
SUPER DETECTIVE, THE MANY LIVES OF TOM PONZI, EUROPE'S MASTER INVESTIGATOR
|
|
|
PLAYBOY PRESS, 1972 PLAYBOY PRESS. . 243 PPS. THE MANY LIVES OF TOM PONZI, EUROPES MASTER INVESTIGATOR. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. WHITE SPINE ON DUST JACKET... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
Super Detective, The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
NY: Playboy Press. 1972. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has slight rub of spine, slight fading of cover, foxing of foredges, dustwrapper has minor wear of spine and edges of panels. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Super-Detective: The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
Playboy Press Book, 1972 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages, boards and DJ; light rubbing to DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 8) |
Super Detective : The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
Playboy Press; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1972. A solid copy, clean, no names or bookplates. Some mild wrinkles on few pp near front. Nice purple cloth bds with black title on backstrip. DJ not clipped, creases, wrinkles, few edge tears. Now in mylar protective sleeve. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 243 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Super-Detective: The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
1972: Playboy Press Chicago. 243 pps Good+ in Good+ DJ slight age wear, small tear on dj. Hardbound. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Super-Detective The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Playboy Press VG+/Fine Price is unclipped.. 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 243pgs Faint foxing specks from dust on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Biography, Detectives, Investigators, Tom Ponzi. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Super Detective: The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press , 1972 A little fade to top edges of boards. DJ has some rubs and a few nicks and closed tears, nothing major. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by b/w Photographs. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 12) |
Super Detective: The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press, 1972. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
SUPER-DETECTIVE The Many Lives of Tom Ponzi, Europe's Master Investigator
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Playboy Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages; 25645tc . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.10
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
