We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Vaerting Mathilde
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
|
|
|
Doran, 1923. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. 289 pp, 9" x 6", copy is in excellent condiition but with front endpaper removed and weak rear hinge. ... more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE DOMINANT SEX: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
|
|
|
NY: Doran, 1923.. 289 pp. First edition. Red, cloth boards with gilt stamping on the spine. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. G+. Very light edge & corner wear. Spine slightly darkened. Darkening about upper edges of covers. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Text-edges slightly yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Horizon Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.56
|
|
| 3) |
The Dominant Sex / A Study in The Sociology of Sex Differentiation
|
|
|
London : George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1923. An 8vo hardcover book of 240p. Light wear to top of Spine, else near VG. Blue cloth, English 1st Ed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pamphleteer (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
|
|
|
hardcover. 289pp. 8vo, cloth; previous owner's name in front inside cover. N.Y.: George H. Doran Company, (1923). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE DOMINANT SEX A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
|
|
|
New York: George H. Doran Co.. Bumped, bookplate, minor soiling & wear, else vg. 1923. 1st edition. Hb. ... more information
Offered by GREENFIELD BOOKS (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Dominant Sex - A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation. Tr. by the Paul. Allen & Unwin. 1923
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin. NEAR FINE. hb. 1923. Cloth, 240pp., very minor rubbing top of spine, otherwise a vg copy, classic in sexology, influenced by the work of Weininger. . ... more information
Offered by Herb Tandree Philosophy Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.50)
|
|
| 7) |
The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
|
|
|
University Press of the Pacific, 2002-05. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.69
|
|
| 8) |
The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
University Press of the Pacific, 2002-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.27
|
|
| 9) |
THE DOMINANT SEX- A Study in The Sociology Of Sex Differentiation,
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1923, first edition, 240pp, octavo, original blue cloth, gilt, v.g. a little rubbed. translated from the German by Eden and Cedar Paul.. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Rare Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($56.58)
|
|
| 10) |
The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
University Press of the Pacific, 2002-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.94
|
|
| 11) |
The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
|
|
|
University Press of the Pacific, 2002-05. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.92
|
|
| 13) |
THE DOMINANT SEX - A STUDY IN THE SOCIOLOGY OF SEX DIFFERENTIATION
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1923. Translated from German by Edan and Cedar Paul. 240 pages. Small pencil lines in margins of a few pages and very light foxing at foredges, otherwise pages v/g condition. Blue cloth, gilt title on spine. Spine and boards show wear. Head/tail of spine, edges and corners worn. Corners bumped. GOOD+. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (9)United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



