cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Vaerting Mathilde

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the dominant sex a (x) remove

Author: vaerting mathilde (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
Vaerting, Mathilde

The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
Doran, 1923. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. 289 pp, 9" x 6", copy is in excellent condiition but with front endpaper removed and weak rear hinge. ... more information

Offered by Red Sky Books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) THE DOMINANT SEX: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
VAERTING, Mathilde & Mathias

NY: Doran, 1923.. 289 pp. First edition. Red, cloth boards with gilt stamping on the spine. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. G+. Very light edge & corner wear. Spine slightly darkened. Darkening about upper edges of covers. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Text-edges slightly yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Horizon Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.56
3) The Dominant Sex / A Study in The Sociology of Sex Differentiation
Vaerting, Mathilde and Mathius

London : George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1923. An 8vo hardcover book of 240p. Light wear to top of Spine, else near VG. Blue cloth, English 1st Ed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pamphleteer (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
4) The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
VAERTING, Mathilde & Mathias

hardcover. 289pp. 8vo, cloth; previous owner's name in front inside cover. N.Y.: George H. Doran Company, (1923). ... more information

Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) THE DOMINANT SEX A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
Vaerting, Mathilde & Mathias

New York: George H. Doran Co.. Bumped, bookplate, minor soiling & wear, else vg. 1923. 1st edition. Hb. ... more information

Offered by GREENFIELD BOOKS (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) The Dominant Sex - A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation. Tr. by the Paul. Allen & Unwin. 1923
VAERTING, Mathilde & Mathias

Allen & Unwin. NEAR FINE. hb. 1923. Cloth, 240pp., very minor rubbing top of spine, otherwise a vg copy, classic in sexology, influenced by the work of Weininger. . ... more information

Offered by Herb Tandree Philosophy Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.50)
7) The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
Mathilde Vaerting

University Press of the Pacific, 2002-05. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $49.69
8) The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation (Quantity available: 3)
Mathilde Vaerting

University Press of the Pacific, 2002-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $51.27
9) THE DOMINANT SEX- A Study in The Sociology Of Sex Differentiation,
Vaerting, Mathilde and Mathias,

George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1923, first edition, 240pp, octavo, original blue cloth, gilt, v.g. a little rubbed. translated from the German by Eden and Cedar Paul.. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Rare Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($56.58)
10) The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation (Quantity available: 3)
Mathilde Vaerting

The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
University Press of the Pacific, 2002-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $56.94
11) The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
Mathilde Vaerting

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $61.95
12) The Dominant Sex: A Study in the Sociology of Sex Differentiation
Mathilde Vaerting

University Press of the Pacific, 2002-05. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $67.92
13) THE DOMINANT SEX - A STUDY IN THE SOCIOLOGY OF SEX DIFFERENTIATION
Vaerting, Mathilde and Mathias

London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1923. Translated from German by Edan and Cedar Paul. 240 pages. Small pencil lines in margins of a few pages and very light foxing at foredges, otherwise pages v/g condition. Blue cloth, gilt title on spine. Spine and boards show wear. Head/tail of spine, edges and corners worn. Corners bumped. GOOD+. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $69.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (9)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: