Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Vail Amanda

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: love me little (x) remove

Author: vail amanda (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Love Me Little
Amanda Vail

Penguin, 1960 This is being sold as a reading copy only. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) LOVE ME LITTLE
VAIL, AMANDA

PENGUIN BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B001TN6HL8 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1960. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.49 ($2.38)
3) Love Me Little
Vail, Amanda:

Love Me Little
London: Penguin, 1960 1st. ed. thus PBK. No. 1499 Orange/Black cartoon cover. 110 pp. Good copy.... more information

Offered by Grahame Thornton, Bookseller (Dorset, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.70)
4) Love Me Little
Vail, Amanda

Middlesex: Penguin, 1960. Unread with small split to bottom of front hinge, a little discolouring to white parts of covers, tanned page edges and a little rubbing to hinges. Penguin number 1499. First Thus. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Compass Books (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
5) Love Me Little
Amanda Vail

London: Penguin. Good. 1960. P. Back. 8vo Number 1499. Minor splitting along the edge to top and tail of spine. . ... more information

Offered by St. Mary's Books & Prints (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
6) Love Me Little
Vail, Amanda

Harmondswoth: Penguin. Illus card cover, light rubbing, creasing to spine. may have owner's name IFC. . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
7) Love Me Little
Amanda Vail

Bantam, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Love Me Little
Amanda Vail

Harmondsworth. Middlesex.: Penguin Books. Very Good. 1960. 1st Penguin Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback inscribed and dated . ... more information

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
9) Love me little,
Amanda Vail

McGraw-Hill, 1957. Unknown Binding. Like New. green cloth 1957 mcgraw hill hard back book like New with NO jacket* #65.Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G ... more information

Offered by retrolink-2 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) Love Me a Little
Vail, Amanda

London: Secker & Warburg, 1957. A tight first edition with clear silver titles along the browned spine.The covers are clean with some slats oof fading near the spine edge and top edgeof the back cover and vague fading and browning on the front cover. An owner' pncilled name and adress on the lightly browned front endpaper. Two pages have a coffee splash. Otherwise the text is clean. 125 pages.. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/No Dustwrapper. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) Love Me Little
Vail, Amanda

New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 1957. First American edition. Very good+ hardcover in a very good NON-priceclipped dust jacket. Mild bump to corner; dj has tape to spine ends for protection.. ... more information

Offered by Bradley Ross Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
12) Love Me Little
Vail, Amanda

Bantam A1914 [A1914] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Love Me Little
Vail, Amanda

McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1957. Hardcover/DJ Good/Fair Green w/gilt lettering. Rubbing head and heel of spine, bottom edge. Ex lib w/small stamp title page, pocket rear pastedown, small water spot front pastedown, pos ffep, otherwise clean and bright, no marks. Top edge dusty. Unclipped DJ shows small label on spine, heavy wear and chipping, small tears head and heel. Two pieces missing, upper front corner and heel of spine. "This witty story of a fifteen year old temptress should answ... more information

Offered by A. W. Guess (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Love Me Little
Vail, Amanda

Bantam A1914 [A1914] 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
15) Love Me Little
VAIL, Amanda (pseudonym of Warren Miller)

Love Me Little
New York: McGraw-Hill. (1957). First. First American edition. Endpapers a trifle foxed, else fine in very good dustwrapper that is a little soiled, has a short tear, and a faint stain on the rear flap. Novel, purportedly by a young woman. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) LOVE ME LITTLE
VAIL, AMANDA

Secker and Warburg, London, 1947. 125 pp, prelims and edges foxed with minor foxing to d/j, very good copy in like, price-clipped d/j. ... more information

Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.07)
17) Love Me Little
Miller, Warren ( Pseud. Vail, Amanda )

London: Secker & Warburg, 1957. 125 pp., + 3 blank. Slight age discolouration of book edges, chipping at head of spine, and foldover corners, original Bookseller sticker on front paste down, offset tanning to both front and rear end papers, bruising/dogearing of a couple of pages. An interesting little book about adolescents written from the viewpoint of the heroine, by a man.. First British Edition. Blue Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Peter Strausfeld -- Dustwrapper. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7&frac3... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $27.00 ($23.84)
18) Love Me Little
VAIL, Amanda (pseudonym of Warren Miller)

Love Me Little
London: Secker and Warburg. 1957. First. First edition. Near fine with front and rear endpages faintly offset and small bookseller label on front pastedownin very good plus price-clipped dustwrapper. Novel, purportedly by a young woman. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (8)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: