We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Bishop Murder Case: A Philo Vance Story
|
|
|
Unknown: Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0896215016 A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1984 Thorndike Press Hard Cover Large Print . Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Used - Good. 1st Edition. NO DUST JACKET. Binding is cocked. Cover has some rubbing and scuffing. Spine is partially cracked. Content and text remains intact and i ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 3) |
Philo Vance : Four Complete Novels (Benson Murder Case / Canary Murder Case / Bishop Murder Case / Scarab Murder Case)
|
No longer available |
| 4) |
The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
New York: Scribner's, 1983. A Philo Vance mystery. There is a touch of staining to the side of the pages. Dealer's stamp on the inside of the cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
Montreal: Pocket Books, 1945 Pocket 305; No cover price; 2nd paperback printing; Condition: Very Good + : Book has very light egde nicks on covers and spine. A very nice copy. Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 6) |
The Bishop murder case
|
|
|
New York: C. Scribner's sons, 1929. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. viii p., 1 l., 349 p. 2 fold. plans. 20 cm. Includes: Plans, Plates, Plans. hinges are cracked but pages are foxed yet clean, tight, and unmarked with the exception of a book plate on the inside board-corners and spine ends show shelf wear-other titles by this author available ... more information
Offered by BD Enterprises (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 7) |
The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1983. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Bishop Murder Case : a Phillo Vance Mystery
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1983 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
NY: Scribners, 1929. Second printing. Whodunit - Philo Vance, aaristocratic sleuth. Considered his best - a series of bizarre murders based on nursery rhymes. With 2 folding floor plans. Some cover wear ow gd/vg - no dj. (bookstore since 1975) ------------------------MOVING. BOOK SALE. Hugh discounts. SALE catalog at falcon books storefront.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Gd-vg/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
NY: G & D, 1929. Whodunit - Philo Vance, aristocratic sleuth. Considered his best - a series of bizarre murders based on nursery rhymes. Page browning ow near vg - dj/chipped with wear. Paypal offered. (bookstore since 1975) ---------------------------MOVING. BOOK SALE. Hugh discounts. SALE catalog at falcon books storefront.. Hard Cover. Near Vg/Good. ... more information
Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Philo Vance: The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1957. edge wear, spine crease, rubbing, solid reading copy. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bishop Murder Case: A Philo Vance Story
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. Fold-out map. Most Pages clean. Cover corners & spine ends bumped. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Bishop Murder Case : A Philo Vance Mystery
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn: Fawcett Gold Medal (T2140 75 cents) (no date), 2140. Slight cover stain. No markings. 256 pp.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Waldo's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bishop Murder Case a Philo Vance Story illustrated with scenes from the Metro Goldwyn Mayer all talking picture
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. 1929. Cloth Bds. G+, blk/grn stripe. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The BISHOP MURDER CASE
|
|
|
Scribners. Paperback. 0684179776 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1983. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.72
|
|
| 16) |
The BISHOP MURDER CASE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Scribners. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribners, 1983. excellent condition with slight yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Bishop Murder Case: A Philo Vance Story [Hardcover]
|
|
|
(VG Minus) Reprint hardcover (Collier, 1929 copyright date), no dustjacket, very nice pages and boards, end-page has a crease, light age-yellowing, owner info. on front page, boards have light edgewear. (G0)... more information
Offered by yooperbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Bishop Murder Case
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1945. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Fair. Cover clean, edges worn, top edge of spine torn. pages clean, aged, first pages coming loose.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
THE BISHOP MURDER CASE
|
No longer available |
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (77)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (148)Canada (18)
United Kingdom (3)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

