We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061090514 F164 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1994. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Pages and cover slightly worn around edges. Binding solid but not tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061090514 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE!!! FIRST EDITION!!! FULL NUMBER LINE-- 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 !!! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Lies That Bind
|
|
|
Harpercollins, August 1994 . Paperback. Good. Albuquerque damn-the-establishment, marginally solvent lawyer Neil Hamel (The Wolf Path, etc.) finds herself defending aging, vodka-and-Halcion-addicted Martha Conover--the strait-laced, racist mother of her former school chum Cindy--on charges that she intentionally ran over and killed young Argentine migr Justine Virga on Halloween. Complicating matters is the fact that, three years ago, Justine drove the car that ended the life of Michael- -Just... more information
Offered by Eco Sales (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 7) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-08. Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 8) |
The Lies That Bind
|
|
|
Good Harper, 1994, spine is creased and pages are slightly yellowed. Still good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jeff Walker. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Lies That Bind (A Neil Hamel Mystery)
|
|
|
Harper, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 285 pages. When female lawyer Neil Hamel agrees to defend an elderly woman accused of murder, she's eager to have a crack at a homicide case. The Albu... ... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery (A Neil Hamel mystery)
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). paperback. 0061090514 1.00 x 7.00 x 4.25, mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. very nice copy. . Very Good. August 1994. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 12) |
LIES THAT BIND, THE
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 13) |
Lies That Bind, The: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 14) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061090514 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 15) |
The Lies that Bind
|
|
|
New York: Harper, 1994. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-. visible spine creasing . ISBN: 0061090514.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
LIES THAT BIND
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hickey's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 18) |
The Lies That Bind - Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
N . Y.: HarperPaperbacks, 1994. X-library with normal flaws....The cover has creases ..Yellowing pages ............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

