Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Vasari Giorgio

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the lives of (x) remove

Author: vasari giorgio (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 305
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Lives of the Artists (Classics)
Giorgio Vasari

Penguin Classics, 1965. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked.. Creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Lives of the Artists (Classics)
Vasari, Giorgio

Unknown: Penguin Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0140441646 A good reading copy only. 1965 Penguin Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Lives of the Artists (Classics)
Vasari, Giorgio

Unknown: Penguin Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0140441646 A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1965 Penguin Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Lives of Three Renaissance Artists (Classic, 60s)
Vasari, Giorgio

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0146001494 SMALL BOOK - LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-CE2) . Good. ... more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Lives of the Artists (Classics)
Giorgio Vasari; Translator-George Bull

Lives of the Artists (Classics)
Penguin Classics, 1965. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Lives of the Artists
Giorgio Vasari

London: Penguin, 1968. Penguin Classics series. Trans. George Bull. Light creasing to spine and some tanning to pages. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.01)
7) Lives of the Artists
Vasari, Giorgio

Penguin. Poor. 1966. Mass Market Paperback. 0140441646 creased cover/spine . ... more information

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.85 ($1.36)
8) Lives Of Three Renaissance Artists
Giorgio Vasari

Penguin, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. (ISBN:0146001494) shipped in one business day from professional bookseller.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
9) Lives of the Artists Volume 1
Vasari, Giorgio

Lives of the Artists  Volume 1
Stock photo.
Giorgio Vasari's "The Lives of the Most Excellent Painters, Sculptors and Architects" was first published in Florence in 1550... read more

Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1987. Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
10) The Lives of the Artists (World's Classics)
Giorgio Vasari

Giorgio Vasari's "The Lives of the Most Excellent Painters, Sculptors and Architects" was first published in Florence in 1550... read more

GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
11) Lives of the Artists (Classics)
Giorgio Vasari

GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
12) Lives of the Artists (Classics) (Quantity available: 4)
Giorgio Vasari

ACCEPTABLE. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
13) Lives of Three Renaissance Artists (Classic, 60s)
Vasari, Giorgio

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0146001494 Paperback, smaller format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
14) The Lives of the Artists (Oxford World's Classics) (Quantity available: 23)
Vasari, Giorgio

The Lives of the Artists (Oxford World's Classics)
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 019283410X Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . New. ... more information

Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
15) The Lives of the Artists (Oxford World's Classics) (Quantity available: 2)
Vasari, Giorgio

The Lives of the Artists (Oxford World's Classics)
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 019283410X . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
16) The Lives of the Artists (World's Classics)
Vasari, Giorgio

Giorgio Vasari's "The Lives of the Most Excellent Painters, Sculptors and Architects" was first published in Florence in 1550... read more

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, USA. Trade Paperback. 019281754X Edges likghtly sunned. Corners lightly bumped. Sticker and name inside front cover. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
17) Lives of the Painters, Sculptors and Architects Vol.1
Vasari, Giorgio

J.M. Dent, 1980 Everyman library edition. Minor wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.45 ($2.32)
18) Vasari's Lives of the artists;: The classic bibliographical work on the greatest architects, sculptors and painters of the Italian Renaissance (A Clarion book)
Vasari, Giorgio

Simon and Schuster. B0007DPG2W wear on corners and edges, name or gift inscription inside book . Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
19) Lives of Three Renaissance Artists (Classic 60s)
Vasari, Giorgio; Bull, George

Penguin USA (P). PAPERBACK. 0146001494 Near Fine (pages beginning to age). . ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.80
20) Lives of the Artists
Vasari, Giorgio

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1965 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, remainder mark.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 305
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (179)
Fine or New (93)
New (75)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)
Paperback (124)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (16)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (232)
United Kingdom (39)
Canada (12)
Australia (9)
Spain (3)
Argentina (3)
South Africa (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: