Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Velda Johnston

Title: other karen (x) remove

Author: velda johnston (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396082483 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 Dodd Mead Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

Unknown: Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396082483 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 Dodd Mead Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

Unknown: Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396082483 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1983 Dodd Mead Hard Cover . Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-396-08248-3 Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) OTHER KAREN
Johnston, Velda

Unknown: Unknown. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1983 Unknown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
6) The other Karen
Johnston, Velda

G.K. Hall. 0816136564 Used library binding . Good. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
7) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1983 Hard Cover. Fair. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library Slant to spine, retired library book with general library markings. slightly loose binding,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

1983 hardback book club ed. shelve wear ... more information

Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396082483 First edition. Ex-library book with typical markings. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
10) The other Karen
Velda Johnston

G.K. Hall, 1984. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. ex library. d/j under mylar with mild edge wear and a couple of stickers on outside of mylar. Cover cloth is worn at the edges. Block has library stamps. Typical library marks inside the covers and on first couple of pages. A solid reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
11) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

New York: Dodd Mead & Co. 1983, 1983. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ex-library book. Catherine Mayhew, an aspiring but unsucessful actress, is hired to bring happiness into the last weeks of Josephine Andexter.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

N . Y.: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1983. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The jacket has a little fade.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

N . Y.: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1983. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Slight spine cock....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

N . Y.: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1983. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .The jacket has light yellowing..We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) The Other Karen
Johnston, Velda

Dodd Mead, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Spine Slanted ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
16) The Other Karen
Velda Johnston

Dodd Mead. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. Front page cut. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) The Other Karen
Velda Johnston

Dodd Mead. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) The other Karen
Velda Johnston

G.K. Hall. Used - Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) The other Karen
Velda Johnston

G.K. Hall. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The other Karen
Velda Johnston

G.K. Hall, 1984. Unknown Binding. Good. This book is in excellent condition with tight solid pgs and binding, pgs are bright and clean.DJ shows some wear and tear.P/O name is on FFEP.No marks, no stickers. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: