Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
1972 . Hawthorn Books. Hard Cover . ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Charles Virion's French country cookbook
|
|
|
B00005VKBY. Hard Cover . ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
1972 . Hawthorn Books. Hard Cover . ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, 1972. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD-. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 8) |
CHARLES VIRION'S FRENCH COUNTRY COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, 1972. 395 pages. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. ISBN: B00005VKBY ... more information
Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 9) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books 1972. hardcover. Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Jacket Condition: Missing Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Charles Virion's French country Cookbook
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books Inc Publishers, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket slightly worn on edges, otherwise book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 11) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books. Hardcover. B000OLFE9M binding loose, NO DJ . Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.87
|
|
| 12) |
Charles Virion's French country cookbook
|
|
|
Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
Charles Virion's French country cookbook
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 14) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
N . Y.: Hawthorn Books, 1972. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The jacket has small tears and rubbing. ..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Nuckolls, Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc, 1972 Very light shelf wear.. Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by Nuckolls Ed. ... more information
Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Charles Virion's French country cookbook
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1972. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ VG-. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Charles Virion's French country Cookbook
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books Inc Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Charles Virion's French Country Cookbook
|
|
|
HAWTHORN BOOKS, INC, 1972. light tip wear to bright blue cloth o/w Fine. exceptionally tight structure. light edgewear to bright jacket with small mended tears.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+ DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 20) |
Charles virion's French country Cookbook
|
|
|
hawthorn books 1972 no print number (frist??). very good hard cover in poor dust jacket. Hardcover. FOOD. ... more information
Offered by Glenburn Coffee House (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (25)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Canada (2)




