We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Celine: A Biography (European Sources)
|
|
|
This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.
Paragon House Publishers, April, 1992. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 2) |
Celine: A Biography
|
|
|
This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Paragon House. Fine/Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1557782555 hardback in fine condition in very good- dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 3) |
Celine: A Biography. Trans. by Jesse Browner. 2nd ed
|
|
|
NY: Marlowe & Co.. A fine, tight copy. Nice!. c1994, 1988. 2nd ed.. ... more information
Offered by Vincent Prestianni Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 4) |
Celine: A Biography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marlowe & Co, 1994. Spine lean, corner bumps, remainder mark on bottom edge of book, upper left corner of rear cover is bent up(last few pages as well), and other light to moderate shopwear. Biography of author of Voyage to the Edge of Night and Death on the Installment Plan.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
CELINE: A Biography
|
|
|
This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.
Paragon, 1992. 601 pages. 1st printing, American 1st edition. Hardcover. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Index. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. Jacket has light scuffing and wear around edges. Book is clean and tight. No names, marks or tears. ISBN: 1557782555 ... more information
Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Celine: A Biography (European Sources series)
|
|
|
This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.
New York, New York:: Paragon House Publishers,. 1992.. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 601 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Celine : A Biography
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Marlowe & Company, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Mylar Cover. ... more information
Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Celine : A Biography
|
|
|
NY: Paragon,, (1992). 1st American Edition. HC. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Celine : A biography
|
|
|
Marlowe: New York, 1994. 2nd U.S. Edition. Pictorial wraps; (large, thick p/b), 601pp. photos. Bottom edge with a short ink-line and one page with a corner tip creased, else Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
CELINE: A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New York: Paragon House. NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardback. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 601 pages; First American Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Celine: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Marlowe & Company, 1994 x, 601 pp., illus., index; 23 cm. First published, 1988, under title: La vie de Celine. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Remainder mark/tail edge.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Celine: A Biography
|
|
|
Marlowe & Company, 1994-08. Paperback. Very Good. 1994 2nd Edition (Stated) Marlowe & Company (Publisher; NY) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover some rubbing/edges fine w/mild corner wear; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 601 pages + 14 informational pgs; 19 photographs; translated w/note by Jesse Browner; 17 chapters/66 subsections; footnotes; index; "outstanding...illuminates the often terrifying darkness of Celine's life, revealing a... more information
Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
Celine: A Biography
|
|
|
This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Paragon House, 1992. This 6.5 x 9.5 hardcover has 601 pages. A biography of Louis Ferdinand Celine.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 14) |
CELINE: A BIOGRAPHY. Trsl., Jesse Browner
|
|
|
NY:: Paragon House. G/VG, unmarked, illus. Hardback; DJ-G.. 1992. ISBN: x + 601 pp.. ... more information
Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Celine: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Paragon House. 1992. 1st Am. ed.. hardcover. 8vo 601 pp. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Abacus Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
Celine : A Biography (European Sources Ser.)
|
|
|
New York: Paragon House Publishers, 1992 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First U.S. Edition.. ... more information
Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
Celine: A Biography
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Paragon House, 1992. Hard Cover. As New and Sealed/As New, SEALED. 9.2 x 6.4 x 1.9 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 18) |
Celine - A Biography
|
|
|
This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Paragon House, 1992. 601 pgs incl index; contains many b/w photographs; dj sl scuffed with some wear to edges & corners; very slight wear to hard cover edges; 2 copies. ISBN: 1557782555. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chap Book. LOUIS-FERDINAND CELINE BIOGRAPHY AUTHORS FRENCH 20TH CENTURY BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.84)
|
|
| 19) |
Celine: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Paragon House. Hardcover. 1992. 1st Edition. Thick 8vo 601pp . Fine in Very Good DJ. B&W Photographs DJ lightly worn Celine is one of the greatest twentieth century innovators in literature . ... more information
Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.52
|
|
| 20) |
Celine: A Biography
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Paragon House. (1992). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


