cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Wagner Richard

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: rhinegold x
Author: wagner richard x


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Rhinegold Prelude to the Trilogy: the Ring of the Niblung
Wagner, Richard (Translated Into English By Frederick Jameson)

London, England: Schott & Compan. Paperback, 75 Pages, spine lightly rubbed otherwise VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) The Rhinegold Prelude to the Trilogy: the Ring of the Niblung
Wagner Richard Translated By Frederick Jameson

London, United Kingdom: SCHOTT & CO. LTD. NEAR FINE. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. VERY LIGHT WEAR.. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) Melvin Gorham's Interpretation of Richard Wagner's The Rhinegold
Gorham, Melvin; Wagner, Richard

Rochester, WA, U.S.A.: Sovereign Press. 1990. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Rubbing and light wear to spine and wraps. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) DIE WAKURE (The Valkyr) - First Opera of the Rhinegold Trilogy
Wagner, Richard

Oliver Ditson / San Francisco Opera Company, nd. sm 4to pb staplebound VG+ 46pgs ... more information

Offered by The Observatory, ABAA (Alaska, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Rhinegold Programme
WAGNER Richard

Welsh National Opera, 1983 62pp, illustrated, Welsh National Opera production programme with text about opera.history synopsis etc VG softback. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Castle Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
6) The Rhinegold
Wagner, Richard

London: Schott & Co In English and German. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.25)
7) Das Rheingold (The Rhinegold) A Music Drama in Four Scenes: Prologue To The Trilogy - Der Ring Des Nibelungen The Nibelung's Ring (Metropolitan Opera Libretto)
Wagner, Richard; Meltzer, Charles Henry (English Version by)

New York: Fred Rullman Inc Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping.. Libretto. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snow Crane Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) RING OF THE NIBLUNG (Rhinegold, Valkyrie, Siegfried, The
Wagner, Richard

London: B. Schotts Sohne, nd.. Translated by Frederick Jameson. Green cloth, a.e.red, green and gilt eps. 16mo. pp. 75, 84, 98, 86. G+. Edgewear, darkened spine, soil, top cap chipped.. Stage. ... more information

Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Wagner's "Ring of the Nibelung": The Rhinegold Das Rheingold
Wagner, Richard: Adapted By Lawrence, Robert

Boston: Silver Burdett Company, 1938. 9.25x7.5 inches. 48 pages. Slight soil/stains on cover and school stamp. Written by Richard Wagner along with his opera of the same title. The story is about a magic ring that brought destruction to all who owned it, even the hero Siegfried. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER!. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. Illus. by Serebriakoff, Alexandre. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
10) DIE WALKÜRE (THE VALKYRIE) : FIRST OPERA OF THE RHINEGOLD TRILOGY (GRAND OPERA LIBRETTOS GERMAN AND ENGLISH TEXT AND MUSIC OF THE PRINCIPAL AIRS)
Wagner, Richard

Oliver Ditson Company. Softcover. Good+, minor small bottom rear edge tears, a tiny edge nick, edge toning, title page edge name/address, a small sticker spot on the back. Solid stapled binding, clean pages, no creases. No date. Trade size. German and English text. ; 46 pages . ... more information

Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
11) The Rhinegold
Wagner, Richard; Lawrence, Robert, Illustrated by Serebriakoff, Alexander

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Illustrated Boards Over Cloth. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 37pp., Book I in Wagner's "Ring of the Nibelung" . Color and black & white illustrations. The Authorized Edition of The Metropoli tan Opera Guild, Inc. ... more information

Offered by Ben Franklin Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Rhinegold (First Part The Ring of nibelungen)
Wagner, Richard

New York: G. Schirmer English Translation by Frederick Jameson....Score and Arrangement by Karl Klindworth...English and German Text........Tan with green decorative and title to covers, slight spring to cover otherwise no issues, interior with slight toning but clean and no marks. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Rhine-Gold: Music-Drama in 4 Scenes
WAGNER, Richard

London: Schott & Co.. Very Good. Paperback. Prelude to the trilogy "The Nibelung's Ring." Translated from the German by H. and F. Corder. No statement of printing (paperback). Age darkened, minor edge wear, else very good in printed wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Rhinegold; Wagner's Ring of the Nibelung (Das Rheingold)
Wagner, Richard; Lawrence, Robert, Adapted By

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. 37 pp. Pictorial boards with minor edge wear. Matching dj has general edge and corner wear, light soil, mylar cover. B&W and color illustrations, music themes. Children's story of the opera.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Serebriakoff, Alexandre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books For You (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The story of the Rhinegold (Der ring des Nibelungen) told for young people
Chapin, Anna Alice, 1880-1920,Wagner, Richard, 1813-1883

The story of the Rhinegold (Der ring des Nibelungen) told for young people
2008. New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information

Offered by S N Books World (India) +/-
Price: $15.30
16) Siegfried : Second Opera of the Rhinegold Trilogy : Music-Drama in Three Acts
Wagner, Richard

Boston: Oliver Ditson Company, 1889. The "Ring of the Nibelung" Cyclus; Libretto Only; Stapled Binding; 58 pages +advertisements; Wraps are beginning to pull away from text; Browning and dampstain to spine; Closed tear to top edge of front wrap; Chipping to edges of wraps; Text clean and unmarked; All orders tracked.. Soft cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by Algetic Books & Media (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
17) The Rhinegold [Der Ring des Nibelungen] FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Richard Wagner, Frederick Jameson, Karl Klindworth

G. Schirmer. Used - Good. 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1904. . The usual ex-library treatments are present. 221 pp. Bound with a tan cloth spine and dark green cloth covers, both with gilt stamped titles. The interior is solid and clean, with musical notations, and the lyrics written both in English and in German. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with the... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.92
18) The Rhinegold
Wagner, Richard. Frederick Jameson, Trans. Klindworth, Karl, Arr

New York: Schirmer, (c1904).. Very Good. Complete vocal score in a facilitated arrangement by Karl Klindworth.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Pride and Prejudice-Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) The Rhinegold & the Valkyrie
Wagner, Richard

Library Reprints. Hardcover. 0722256078 NEW BOOK STILL IN COVER BOX . New. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
20) The Ring of the Nibelung, First Part, The Rhinegold (Das Rheingold)
Wagner, Richard, English Translation By Frederick Jameson

NY: G. Schirmer. Library rubber stamps, endpapers and pastedowns. Otherwise unmarked.. Reprint. Cloth Over Boards. Very Good. 4to. Ex-Library. Opera Piano-Vocal Score. ... more information

Offered by Lane's Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (6)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (6)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (45)
United Kingdom (11)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: