We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Waldman Anne:
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
"Baby Breakdown
|
|
|
First printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. DJ is worn at edges and corners. Ex-Public Library with usual library stickers and stamps.... more information
Offered by PACIFIC TRAIL BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 2) |
Baby Breakdown
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1970-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelfwear to DJ. Light tanning to page edges. Otherwise in very good condition - pages clean, spine tight.Usually ships next business day with delivery confirmation!!! Confirmation email with all orders! ... more information
Offered by BrooklynBooksnMore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.46
|
|
| 3) |
Baby Breakdown
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
BABY BREAKDOWN: POEMS
|
|
|
New York: Bobbs Merrill, 1970. 115 pages. Slight wear to dustjacket; 1/4" tear on bottom of back cover.. 1st Edition. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 5) |
Baby Breakdown
|
|
|
New York Bobbs-Merrill 1970.. Vg/Vg. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Breakdown
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good. 1970. 0672513358 Very Good. DJ chipped. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair) . ... more information
Offered by Moe's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 7) |
Baby Breakdown
|
|
|
New York: Bobbs-Merrill Co.. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 115pp. Stated First Printing. Very Good in like dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear. Slight fading to dustjacket, spine-ends chipped. Interior unmarked. Inscribed by Waldman. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
BABY BREAKDOWN
|
|
|
New York; Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1970 Signed and inscribed on ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Purple cloth binding. Dustjacket is price-clipped. Small closed tears at top and bottom of dj spine. Small chip at bottom dj spine at rear dj cover. Large chip at top of rear dj cover at fold.. Signed and Inscribed. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Good + Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Baby Breakdown
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1970. First edition, 1970. First edition. Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Baby Breakdown
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. From the Mark Greene collection of Beat literature and memorabilia. First printing stated. Purple cloth binding with blue titles to the spine. The book is free of internal markings. The jacket displays only moderate signs of rubbing and wear at the head and foot of the spine. Poet's first collection. ... more information
Offered by Wolfgang Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
BABY BREAKDOWN
|
|
|
New York Bobbs-Merrill (1970).. Fine in d/w with some staining on the back panel and a closed 1 1/2" tear at one fold mended on the verso with archival tape. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
BABY BREAKDOWN: POEMS
|
|
|
New York: Bobbs Merrill, 1970. 115 pages. Faint sunning to upper edges of purple cloth. Chipping and wear to edge of dustjacket.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Baby breakdown
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill. Used - Good. Purple cloth, HARDCOVER; Few markings ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.31
|
|
| 14) |
Baby Breakdown
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York and Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1970. Cloth First edition Very Good / Very Good 8vo, 115 pp. Signed by the author. Edges of boards a bit sunned, top edge dusty, small smudge to fore-edge, finger mark to rear free endpaper. Jacket a bit rubbed, edgeworn, with a couple of tiny nicks. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.20
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

