Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Walker Frank

Title: building estimator's reference book (x) remove

Author: walker frank (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Building Estimator's Reference Book
Walker Frank R

Chicago: Frank R. Walker Company, 1950 Book is dark navy with gold gilt lettering. Cover has edgewear and is bumped corners. Pages are browning, and creased at corners.. Eleventh Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Building Estimator's Reference Book
Walker, Frank R

IL.: Frank R. Walker Company, 1982. The hard cover has very little shelf wear.The jacket has a small tear on the back.....Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 21st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The building estimator's reference book;: A practical and thoroughly reliable reference book for contractors and estimators engaged in estimating the cost ... constructing all classes of modern building,
Walker, Frank Rabold

Unknown: F.R. Walker. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1963 F.R. Walker Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.40
4) The building estimator's reference book;: A practical and thoroughly reliable reference book for contractors and estimators engaged in estimating the cost ... constructing all classes of modern building,
Frank Rabold Walker

F.R. Walker, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Good condition with shelf wear. Has a ding in the spine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.40
5) The building estimator's reference book;: A practical and thoroughly reliable reference book for contractors engaged in estimating the cost of and constructing all classes of modern buildings
Walker, Frank Rabold

Hardcover. B001JDF2XC Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. 1/1/1977. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.58
6) The building estimator's reference book;: A practical and thoroughly reliable reference book for contractors engaged in estimating the cost of and constructing all classes of modern buildings
Frank Rabold Walker

1977-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by August Trading (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
7) The Building Estimator's Reference Book FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Walker, Frank R

Chicago: Frank R. Walker Company Publishers , 1954. Flexible Vinyl. Very Good-/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Twelfth edition. With many illustrations and diagrams. For "contractors and estimators engaged in estimating the cost of and constructing all classes of modern buildings." Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and diagrams. Moderate cover wear and discoloration; prior owner name inkstamp on front endpaper and to all page blocks.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by The Curiosity Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Walker's Building Estimator's Reference Book
Frank R. Walker Co

Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Previous owner's name/address inside. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $11.65
9) Building Estimator's Reference Book
Frank R. Walker

Frank R. Walker Company , 1947 Nice looking copy. Minor+ edge wear from use. Far less than would be commensurate with age. Well bound. Text is spotless throughout. Square profile. Tenth Edition. 1947. . Tenth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) the Building Estimator's Reference Book
Walker, Frank R

IL.: Frank R. Walker Company, 1992. The hard cover has little signs of wear..Some of the first pages has the top corner creased......Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 24th. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) The Building Estimator's Reference Book
Frank R. Walker

The Building Estimator's Reference Book
Chicago: Frank R. Walker, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Frank R. Walker,1950. Eleventh Edition. Navy leatherette cover.Cover has mild shelfwear, softened spine ends and corners. Stamps on title page, and several endpapers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, back hinge cracked. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Building Estimator's Reference Book
Frank R. Walker

Frank R. Walker Company Publishers. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Fine book in vg dj with several small closed tears. 12th Edition. 1954. 1954. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.45
13) The Building Estimator's Reference Book: a practical and thoroughly reliable reference book for contractors...Tenth Ed
Walker, Frank R

Chicago: Frank R. Walker Co. very good+, no dj, silver-stamped navy flexible leatherette. c1915-1947. 5/48 10th. hard. 1687 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Building estimator's reference book: A practical and thoroughly reliable reference book for contractors and estimators engaged in estimating the cost ... constructing all classes of modern buildings
Frank Rabold Walker

Frank R. Walker Co. Used - Very Good. 1973, 18th edition hardback. DJ only good, book is in better than average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is in Very Good condition with moderate edgewear, previous owners name on inside front and back cover. Jacket is taped to book and shows heavy wear to corners (where some ripping has occured), some soiling/rubbings. Hardcover. 18th. 1973 Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
15) The Building Estimator's Reference Book
frank r. walker

frank r. walker company, 1947. Leather Bound. Slight cover and edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.21
16) The Building Estimator's Reference Book [Leather Bound]
Frank R. Walker

Very clean text and covers; excellent for age, with light shelf-wear only. 1967 50th Anniversery Edition 16th Edition HB.... more information

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $89.94
17) Walker's Building Estimator' Reference Book (Quantity available: 18)
Company, Frank R Walker; Ratner, J

1st Impression Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0911592288 *NEW BOOK!* RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. Biblio . New. ... more information

Offered by Trust-Pete-Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
18) Walker's Building Estimator' Reference Book
Frank R Walker Company; J. Ratner; Editor-Jerold Ratner

1st Impression Publishing, 2006-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $183.50


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: