We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Stretelli case and other mystery stories,
|
|
|
International fiction library, 1930. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. no DJ. Hardcover. Binding is loose. Text is unmarked, though tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.12
|
|
| 2) |
The Stretelli Case and Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
New York: World Library Guild, 1930. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Board have some light wear, pages yellowed, slightly soiled, and light musty odor from storage.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 3) |
The Stretelli Case and Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
International Fiction Library, 1930. Hardcover. Good. 1930 hardcover. red cloth light wear but slight spline separation, yellowed pages.hard back book with NO jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G ... more information
Offered by retrolink-2 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.43
|
|
| 4) |
The Stretelli Case And Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
International Fiction Library, Cleveland: 1930. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. In addition to the title story, includes The Looker and the Leaper, The Man Who Never Lost, The Clue of Monday's Settling, Code No. 2, The Mediaeval Mind, The Know-How, Christmas Eve at the China Dog, The Undisclosed Client, Red Beard, and The Man Who Killed Himself. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 5) |
THE STRETELLI CASE and Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
International Fiction Library, 1930. pages tanned spine ends are frayed and spine has some wear else good tight. SHORT STORY MYSTERIES. ... more information
Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Stretelli Case and Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
Cheveland, Ohio & New York, NY: International Fiction Library, 1930 1st Edition, part of cover is faded, shelfwear is slight, first few pages are loose, pages are aged in color.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by National Book Company (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Stretelli Case
|
|
|
International Fiction Library, 1930 NDJ, pink/blue, spine faded, flep removed, pages tanned, other stories include The Looker and the Leaper, The Man Who Never Lost, The Know-How, Red Beard, and The Man Who Killed Himself. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 3 R\'s Used Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE STRETELLI CASE
|
|
|
Ohio: International Fiction Library, 1930, 1930. Hard Cover. About VG/No Jacket. 4.5x7.5. Bright yellow-orange book with green lettering.200 + pages.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Stretelli Case
|
|
|
IFL, 1930. hardcover. FINE in litely worn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE STRETELLI CASE And Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
Cleveland: International Fiction Library. VG-/NONE cp 1930. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Ex private library w/label on spine and several stamps on endpapers. Spine somwhat faded and corners slightly worn. ; Red cover w/black lettering and decorations. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by RS GEER, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Stretelli Case And Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
World Library Guild, New York: 1930. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. In addition to the title story, includes The Looker and the Leaper, The Man Who Nev er Lost, The Clue of Monday's Settling, Code No. 2, The Mediaeval Mind, The Know-How, Christmas Eve at the China Dog, The Undisclosed Client, Red Beard, and The Man Who Killed Himself. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Stretelli Case (Vintage Hardcover)
|
|
|
Cleveland and New York: International Fiction Library, nd. Hardcover. Reprint, Very Good in a Very Good illustrated dust jacket. Neat, contemporary owner name and date to front flyleaf, jacket spine slightly tanned Solid, tight, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Stretelli case and other mystery stories,
|
|
|
International fiction library. Hardcover. B0006AL2CY Hardback - Publisher : International fiction library , Date Published: 1930 , Pages: 197 pp. , Condition: Very Good condition - interior is in great shape except light browning to pages. , Comments: "Includes the following stories: The Stretelli Case, The Looker and the Leaper, The Man Who Never Lost, The Clue of Monday's Settling, Code No. 2, The Medieval Mind, The Know-How, Christmas Eve at the China Dog, The Undisclosed Client, Red Beard, an... more information
Offered by Infinity Engine Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Stretelli Case and Other Mystery Stories
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cleveland: International, 1930. First Edition. Tear and chip in rear endpapers, owner's plate and signature, light browning pages, else covers fine in VG colorful Dust Jacket with moderate extremity wear and tear. Short stories; most from previous collections. DUNN & POWELL BOOKS: Mystery Specialists Since 1991. ... more information
Offered by Dunn and Powell Books, Inc. (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Stretelli Case and Other Mysteries
|
|
|
New York: International Fiction Library. Hardcover. 102373 Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar, yellowed but clean pages, tight binding. PO name sticker in front. An excellent copy. . Very Good. 1930. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.40
|
|
| 16) |
The Stretelli Case
|
|
|
Cleveland: International Fiction Library, 1930. Very good in dust jacket with chips at spine ends and several closed tears.. First American Edition. ... more information
Offered by Mordida Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE STRETELLI CASE and Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.:: International Fiction Library, 1930. Previous owner's name on front pastedown.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Stretelli Case And Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
International Fiction Lib., 1930. Presumed to be the First American edition. Dj has few small edge chips. Djcolors unfaded. VGwith mottled covers in VG dj. Text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.75
|
|
| 19) |
THE STRETELLI CASE
|
|
|
CLEVELAND/NEW YORK: INTERNATIONAL FICTION LIBRARY., 1930. First American Edition. A very good+ copy in a Vg. dj. (Paper darkened. Corners clipped on dj. One inch tear ay head of front cover. Several short edge tears & touches of shelfwear to dj.) Stories.. First Edition.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Waverley Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Stretelli Case and Other Mystery Stories
|
|
|
International Fiction Library. Collectible - Good. hinge shaky, spine ends lightly worn, eps lightly foxed, pages browned, hinge cracked at front, interior is clean, dj is lightly edgeworn, dj rear is lightly foxed and somewhat darkened. Dust Jacket Condition: Good ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (16)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (22)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




