Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Weidman Jerome

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: i can get it (x) remove

Author: weidman jerome (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) I'll never go there any more - author of I can get it for wholesale
Weidman Jerome

Paperback. Fair shows wear and age. ... more information

Offered by Canadabooks (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) I Can Get it for You Wholesale!
Weidman, Jerome

New York: Avon, 1949 A VG- copy. Avon #226. First printing.. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Acorn Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.12
3) I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Jerome Weidman

William Heinemann 1939 Hardcover. Fair Top of spine torn, still very readable.. ... more information

Offered by Book Haven (New Zealand) +/-
Price: NZD $8.50 ($6.23)
4) I Can Get It For You Wholesale
Weidman, Jerome

USA: Pocket Books: A Cardinal Edition, 1961 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Royal Book Mart (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) I Can Get it for You Wholesale by Jerome Weidman by Jerome Weidman by Jerome Weidman
Weidman, Jerome

New York: The Modern Library. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 309 pages with a brown cover and a gold design. . Fair. 1937. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
6) I Can Get You for Wholesale
Weidman, Jerome

Pocket Book (Cardinal), 1961 A very good to fine paperback. Light corner wear. Pages are clean. Copyright 1961. 1st printing.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) I Can Get It For Your Wholesale FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Weidman, Jerome

Avon Books, 1961. Avon T-240, 35-cent cover price. Unknown printing because ffep is missing. Also, cover lightly creased at front hinge, worn at head/heel of spine, remainder mark at top edge. 221 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) I Can Get it for You Wholesale
Weidman, Jerome

Cardinal GC-117, 1961 Mild edgewear, previous owner's name stamped twice, once on the inner cover and once on the first page. No other marks or stamps. Originally published in 1937, this is the first Cardinal edition.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) I Can Get It For You Wholesale
Weidman, Jerome

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1937. Hardcover, green boards, 370 pages, deckled edges, laid in is a note about the writing of the book. Book is good: rubbed upper corners, spine is faded and illegible, inscription on front end paper, reading creases, text is clean, top and bottom of spine are fraying.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) I Can Get it for you Wholesale
Jerome Weidman

Avon. Used - Good. Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $13.01
11) I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Weidman, Jerome

I Can Get It for You Wholesale
New York:: Avon,, 1951. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A superb copy, Fine with very slight shelfwear and absolutely no blemishes. The laminate is completely intact. Movie tie-in with photo cover. Avon 356. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) I Can Get it for You Wholesale
Weidman, Jerome

NY: Avon. Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight clean pages; covers bright w/ very faint pen mark; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; T-240 . Very Good. 1937. 8th Printing. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
13) I Can Get It For You Wholesale
Weidman,Jerome

London: Bodley Head, 1985 Red cloth boards gilt letters on spine,HC, first thus,309 pgs, ,DJ not clip, NOT EX-LIB, interior tight and clean,near fine/near fine. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Rose and Laurel Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) I Can Get It For You Wholesale FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jerome Weidman

Simon and Schuster. Used - Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1937. . The usual ex-library treatments are present. 370 + [2] pages, bound in sea green cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Spine is heavily sunned. Hinges are sturdy. The textblock is tight and square, and the pages are clean and intact. Fore edge deckled. Mild chipping at corners. Slight edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million cus... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.13
15) I CAN GET IT FOR YOU WHOLESALE
Weidman, Jerome

Modern Library. Like New, VG dj, ML # 225, 415 titles on dj. 1937. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Eileen Serxner Books, Inc. (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
16) I Can Get it for you Wholesale
Jerome Weidman

Avon, 1951. Paperback. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. Writing on first page.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
17) I Can Get It for You Wholsale FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jerome Weidman

modern library, 1959. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear including small tears in jacket/cover. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
18) I CAN GET IT FOR YOU WHOLESALE
WEIDMAN'S, JEROME

NEW YORK: AVON. VG. 1951. Paperback. AVON POCKET SIZE BOOKS # 356 . ... more information

Offered by JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) I CAN GET IT FOR YOU WHOLESALE
Weidman, Jerome

New York: The Modern Library. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1959. 1st modern library ed.. Hardcover. White man made belly band present. Rubbed covers at the edges and corners. Rubbed spine at the head, foot and joints. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages . ... more information

Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) I Can Get it for You Wholesale
Weidman, Jerome

New York: The Modern Library. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1959. First, Thus. Hardcover. This is the first Modern Library edition of this book which was first published in 1937. This is a clean bright copy in a clean, price clipped dust jacket. Jacket has a hint of edgewear. ; 7 1/4" x 5" . ... more information

Offered by Laura Grim (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (21)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (37)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: