We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Welch Deshler
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Bachelor And The Chafing Dish, With A Dissertation On Chums (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.62
|
|
| 2) |
The Bachelor And The Chafing Dish, With A Dissertation On Chums (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, 01-Sep-2007. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.01
|
|
| 3) |
The Bachelor and the Chafing Dish
|
|
|
New York: F. Tennyson Neely, 1895 385 pages. Illustrated with black and white drawings. Illustrated boards. Tight binding, clean pages. A touch of light shelf wear to boards, with previous owner's name to front endpaper. There is a beginning split in the gutter between pastedowns and endpapers, otherwise an excellent copy. Not ex-library. Collectible. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Eliabooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Bachelor and the Chafing Dish
|
|
|
F. Tennyson Neely, 1896. green cloth-covered boards with gold letters and red and white illustration, 136 pages, former owner's name in pencil on flyleaf, one recipe cut from a magazine is pasted under text on last page of Index and two other recipes are written on next page, hinges are both weak and there are a few creases and stains, corners bumped, moderate wear to head and foot of spine and corners.. ... more information
Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Bachelor and the Chafing Dish
|
|
|
New York: F. Tennyson Neely, 1896. Three of pages with notes. Inked gift inscription on front free page and dated 1896, Phoenix, Arizona. Rubbed edges just beginning to fray. Spine darkened from sun. Binding is tight. Green cloth-covered boards with gold letters and red and white illustration, 133pp. Book divided into two sections: The Chumship-Jim's Dinner; My Scotch Friend; Lord Harry; Camping Out with 'Ed', etc and The Table-Language of the Menu; Sayings of Savarin; Salads and Sauces; Devil D... more information
Offered by Orca Knowledge Systems Inc. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Bachelor And The Chafing Dish, With A Dissertation On Chums (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, 01-Sep-2007. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.46
|
|
| 7) |
Bachelor & the Chafing Dish
|
|
|
New York: F. Tennyson Neely, 1896. 133pp, green boards with gold/silver gilt lettering, spine sunned, some rubbing along board edges, front endpaper cut off, else a very clean & tight copy.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Francis Day & George R. Halm . ... more information
Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE BACHELOR AND THE CHAFING DISH - WITH A DISSERTATION ON CHUMS
|
|
|
New York - Chicago: F. Tennyson Neely, 1896. 141 pages followed by listings of other Neely publications. Frontispiece illustrated with great b/w plate and tissue facing. Small illustrations, decorative designs in text. Pages good condition. Contains some valuable recipes gathered from fascinating sources, bon vivants, yachting circles etc. Nice little book. Green cloth with silver and brown illustration and gilt title on spine and on upper cover. Edges show light wear. VG+. Hard Cover. Illus. by Day, Franci... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Bachelor And The Chafing Dish - With A Dissertation On Chums (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Cullen Press, 2007-10-09. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.94
|
|
| 10) |
The Bachelor And The Chafing Dish - With A Dissertation On Chums
|
|
|
Cullen Press, 2007-10-09. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.67
|
|
| 11) |
The Bachelor and the Chafing Dish with a Dissertation on Chums
|
|
|
New York: F. Tennyson Neely, 1896 133pp. Green buckram, red, gilt and silver lettering and decoration to cover and spine. Minor wear and fading to edges, darkening to endpapers, contents are toned but clean. Original dustjacket is light green with dark green lettering in same design as book cover. Dustjacket is darkened along spine and along edges and has a few small chips and short tears. Recipes and essays about cooking, designed especially for men; amusing but still informative.. Hard Cover. Very Go... more information
Offered by The Old Book Shelf (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE BACHELOR AND THE CHAFING DISH - WITH A DISSERTATION ON CHUMS
|
|
|
New York: F. Tennyson Neely. 1895. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in boards. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

