Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by West Rebecca:

Title: d h lawrence (x) remove

Author: west rebecca (x) remove



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) D. H. Lawrence [Hardcover] by West, Rebecca
Rebecca West

Martin Secker. Used - Good. EX LIBRIS Good condition. Next day posting. Trustworthy and reliable seller. ... more information

Offered by fnm books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.40 ($8.61)
2) D. H. Lawrence
West Rebecca

London: Martin Secker, 1930. A very good copy in publisher's brown cloth with gilt lettering. 44pp.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Blacket Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.35)
3) The New Adelphi, June-August, 1930 The D. H. Lawrence Issue
Lawrence, D.H.; Murry, John Middleton; West, Rebecca; Plowman, Max; Frank, Waldo

1930. Paperback. Good+. Pamphlet, The New Adelphi, July-August, 1930, Vol. III, No. 4. Paperback, yellow wraps. Good+ copy: Pages 243-343. Wraps soiled; shallow tearing and chips along edges.Text is bright and unmarked; contents have remained clean and stiff. Various articles by and about D. H. Lawrence. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information

Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) D.H. Lawrence
West, Rebeccas

London: Martin Secker, 1930. 44 pp. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lawrence. ... more information

Offered by J A Johnson Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) D. H. Lawrence
WEST, Rebecca

First Edition. hardcover. 16mo, cloth. London: Secker, 1930. ... more information

Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) D. H. LAWRENCE
West, Rebecca (D. H. Lawrence)

London: Martin Secker, 1930. One corner lightly bumped, some mild scattered foxing to contents, still a near fine copy in brown cloth, spine lettered in gilt; no dust wrapper, except for the front panel neated pasted to rear pastedown. Top edges gilt.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Albert Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) D.H. Lawrence
WEST, Rebecca

Martin Secker, London., 1930. First edition. 38 pages.Edges and prelims spotted. Very good in very good dustwrapper with some spotting. ... more information

Offered by Peter Ellis bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($71.73)


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (4)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: