We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Whittick Arnold
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: symbols signs and their x
Author: whittick arnold x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Symbols, Signs and Their Meaning
|
|
|
Newton, Massachusetts: Charles T. Branford Company, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 408 pages. Illustrated. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary. Some wear to covers. Dust Jacket has wear. Search our inventory for more books on this subject. We offer shipping discounts on multiple book orders. ... more information
Offered by LaCelle Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Symbols: Signs and Their Meaning and Uses in Design
|
|
|
Newton, MA: Branford, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Symbols. 1971 Branford Hardcover new U.S. ed. CLEAN, TIGHT former library copy. Only a few library marks inside. Good dj in mylar; some rubbing. Minor cover edgewear. Stamped then very clean page edges. ... more information
Offered by Brain Technologies Corporation (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 3) |
SYMBOLS SIGNS AND THEIR MEANING
|
|
|
1st.Leonard Hill: London, 1960. 408pp. frontis. B/w Plates and in text illustrations. Some foxing to epps, covers faded o/w a very good, tight hardback copy in cloth binding ... more information
Offered by Magis Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.88
($19.52)
|
|
| 4) |
SYMBOLS ; Signs and the Meaning and Uses in Design
|
|
|
Leonard Hill 1971 Cr 8vo 387pages 58 plates A former library copy slightly worn on spine but little sign of use. ... more information
Offered by David Batterham (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.71)
|
|
| 5) |
Symbol Signs and Their Meaning
|
|
|
London: Leonard Hill Books, 1960. 408pp. Numerous photos and illustrations. Top corners bumped.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine-/Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Valley Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
SYMBOLS SIGNS AND THEIR MEANING
|
|
|
Leonard Hill [Books] Limited. 1971. Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. Second edition. Cream cloth, gilt title to spine. Seals, flag devices, coins, inn signs, coats of arms etc and their precise origin. Wrapper edge-rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.57)
|
|
| 7) |
SYMBOLS SIGNS AND THEIR MEANING
|
|
|
Leonard Hill [Books] Limited. 1960. Almost very good condition in a good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. Blue cloth, gilt title to spine. Seals, flag devices, coins, inn signs, coats of arms, military badges, medals and trade marks. One page detached. Wrapper torn with loss. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.57)
|
|
| 8) |
Symbols: Signs And Their Meaning And Uses In Design
|
|
|
Charles T. Branforfd Compan: Newton, MA. very good,very good,ex-library. 1971. new ed.. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
SYMBOLS: Signs and their Meaning
|
|
|
Newton, MA: Branford, 1960. FIRST U.S. EDITION. Very good or better cloth copy in used dust jacket. Small quarto. Illustrated from ancient and modern sources. 408 pages, indexed. ... more information
Offered by JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 10) |
SYMBOLS, SIGNS AND THEIR MEANING
|
|
|
London, UK: Leonard Hill Limited. Good plus condition/--. 1960. First Edition. 8vo., 408 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Symbols: Signs and their Meaning and Uses in Design
|
|
|
Leonard Hill 1971. VG in publishers cloth in like dustjacket.383pp. Illustrated throughout. Second Edition (Revised) of important study first published in 1960. ISBN 0249440288 ... more information
Offered by Peter J. Hadley Bookseller Ltd (Harwich Old Books) (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.07)
|
|
| 12) |
Symbols, Signs and Their Meaning
|
|
|
London: Leonard Hill, 1960 Hardcover, fine, with dustjacket.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AndrewBurgin.Com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.07)
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (6)United Kingdom (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


