We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Arabian Nights: Their Best-Known Tales
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1993. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.64
|
|
| 2) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
Book-of-the-Month Club. PAPERBACK. 0965231232 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 3) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
Book-of-the-Month Club. PAPERBACK. 0965231232 Minimal dust jacket wear, Dust markings along outer page edges . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 4) |
The Arabian Nights : Their Best-Known Tales
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1993. Presentation label on front endpaper. Firm hinges,n o owner marks in text, no wear to the cover. literature. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 5) |
The Arabian nights;: Their best-known tales (The Scribner illustrated classics)
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.34
|
|
| 6) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
Scribners. Trade Paperback. Good. Parraish, Maxfield. Edgewear, some creasng to cover, may have previous owners name, other slight flaws. ... more information
Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
Shelf 353. 7 by 9 inches. Paperback published by Quality Paperback Book 1996, 1st thus. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
NY: Quality Paperback Bookclub. Fine. 1996. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Nielsen, Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
NY: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996. A large format 8vo with color plates by Parrish. The plates and book in excellent condition with no markings or wear. Looks new.. (NAP). Paperback. Fine Birght. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club. 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996 Pages including glossy color plates are clean and tight, the cover has some wear to the edges and corners. Soft Cover Very Good Illus. by Parish, Maxfield. ... more information
Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996. Color plates by M. Parrish. V. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Cln, tight, unmarked.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Parrish, Maxfield. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Arabian Nights. Their Best-Known Tales
|
|
|
344 pp. 10 color illustrations by Maxfield Parrish. A Scribner Illustrated Classic / Atheneum Books for Young Readers. Ten tales selected from the Thousand and One Nights, including Ali Baba and the forty thieves, Aladdin and his wonderful lamp, and Sinbad the voyager. Pages clean and clear, no markings; spine straight and sturdy; dj has minimal edgewear; only serious flaw is that ffep sticks to remnants of sticker adhesive on front flap of dj and has now left remnants of itself there also. All books packed... more information
Offered by Phoenicia Library Association (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
Quality Paperback, 1996. Rubbings. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
ARABIAN NIGHTS (ILLUSTRATED BY MAXFIELD PARRISH)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Quality Paperback Book Club 1996 edition, Oversized 9"x7"; Sturdy cover is beautifully color illustrated, 339 pages, 12 full-page wonderful Maxfield Parrish colored plates, untrimmed pages! AS NEW and unread. A beautiful copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Arabian Nights Their Best Known Tales
|
|
|
QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB. paperback. B000O8G44O paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 17) |
THE ARABIAN NIGHTS
|
|
|
Quality Paperback Book Club. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Reprint; unstated printing. Softcover. Fine; Ilustrated by Maxfield Parrish ; trade paperback . ... more information
Offered by Encore Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996. Introduction by Mark Helprin.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Parrish, Maxfield. ... more information
Offered by Take Five Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Arabian Nights: Their Best-Known Tales
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A. Quality Paperback Club. 1996. Facsimilie Reprint. Trade Paperback. Illustrated by Maxfield Parrish. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 339pp., illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. Tan illustrated card covers with french flaps, light shelfwear, bumped corner, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Faint crease at back cover; top edges lightly dusted. 339 pp. Here is a lavish new edition featuring stunning full-... more information
Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Arabian Nights
|
|
|
Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996 Soft Cover. Very Good. remainder mark; light shelf wear. Illus. by Parrish, Maxfield. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (23)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (61)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (133)Canada (4)
Australia (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


