We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
BUS STOP
|
|
|
BANTAM. PAPERBACK. 1956 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bus Stop [VHS]
|
|
|
20th Century Fox, 2001-05-29. VHS Tape. Very Good. Video and Box Very Good Condition. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 20th Century Fox - Cinemascope Color Version ... more information
Offered by OceanWaveBooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.63
|
|
| 3) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1956. a solid copy; photo of Marilyn Monroe on cover; Bantam #1518; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 4th Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Cover is Illustrated. 4 x 7". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
NY: Random House. (1955). Later printing. Name, else near fine, w/o dw. . ... more information
Offered by Vincent Prestianni Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 5) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000I901S4 Vintage paperback! This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. . Good. ... more information
Offered by McMillanbooks (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 6) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
Bantam, 1956. Movie edition, . Vintage Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.54
|
|
| 7) |
BUS STOP a Three-Act Romance
|
|
|
Dramatists Play Service Inc.. Good; Reading copy. Wear and sunning of covers. PO name on front. Notes, . underlinings, on pages (for 'Virgil').. 1984. Stapled wraps. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
New York: Dramatists Play Service, 1956. A Three-Act Romance. Gray wrappers, black lettering & decoration, 71 pp. Wrappers have light vertical creases, white thumb-size stain on front bottom edge, YMCA stamp on front near top, heroine's name underlined throughtout in text.. First Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers. (Good). 5-1/4" x 7-3/4". DRAMA. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bus Stop: A Three-Act Romance
|
|
|
Dramatists Play Service. 1956. good. Soft Cover. cv is discolored; stain bot ed & bot of pp; very scattered writing . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
Montreal: Bantam, 1956 Bantam 1518; 113 pages; 25 cents cover price; Picture of Marylin Monroe on cover; Condition: Very Good - : Front cover has very light creasing on and near spine, light nicks at edges of spine, back cover has very mild soiling. Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Greene, Milton. ... more information
Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.41
|
|
| 11) |
Bus Stop [VHS]
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
20th Century Fox, 2001-05-29. VHS Tape. Good. NTSC VHS with original box.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We... more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.66
|
|
| 12) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1956. Assume First PB Printing thus, since there is no indication otherwise. Tiny crease over top front corner, short, shallow creases across spine and on top back edge, lightly rubbed, Very Good Condition, in wraps. A classic screenplay, released after the film starring Marilyn Monroe. B&W illustrations throughout by Barye (?). Cover features a portrait of Marilyn in costume by Milton Greene.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1956 Marilyn Monroe cover. Previous owner's stamp in the book. . First Edition. PAPERBACK. VG Condition.. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1955. Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
Four Plays: Come Back. Little Sheba; Picnic; Bus Stop; The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
|
|
|
NY: Grove. 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. creased, some underlining and marginalia ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
New York, NY USA: Random House, 1955. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, hard cover lightly soiled X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 14 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
bus stop-a three act romance [Pamphlet] by william inge
|
|
|
dramatists play service inc, 1969-01-01. Pamphlet. Acceptable. very aged/worn ... more information
Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bus Stop
|
|
|
New York: Random House. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Grey hard back with creme jacket. Jacket is VG, lightly yellowed with browning along spine. Book is VG+, with some underlining to text. Advertisement for play pasted on flyleaf. 154 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Bus Stop A Three-Act Romance
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Dramatists Play Service. As New 1995. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 7.6 x 5.1 x 0.2 inches; 0 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
4 plays: Come back, Little Sheba;: Picnic; Bus stop; The dark at the top of the stairs
|
|
|
Random House, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed in very good condition (binding, pages, and cover have no marks or cuts and book has no visible curling. Does have jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ptreebooks Company (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.78
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (18)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (78)Canada (9)
United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




