We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Williams Blanche
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: o henry memorial award x
Author: williams blanche x
Results 1 - 20 of 68
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1931
|
|
|
Unknown: Doubleday Doran. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1931 Doubleday Doran Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1931. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
O Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories for 1920 Vol II Part I
|
|
|
Doubleday Page, 1923. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.66
|
|
| 3) |
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1924
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1925. Hardcover. Good. Blue cloth boards with general rubbing. Faded and worn spine, sl. soiling to boards. Text clean and binding solid. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
O'Henry Memorial Award 1930
|
|
|
Doubleday. Used - Good. NO JACKET ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 5) |
O. Henry Memorial Award: Prize Stories of 1928
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1928 Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. First Edition. 299 pgs lightly tanned on edges in good plus condition; dark blue cloth cover w/gold embossed lettering on front has slightly bumped edges; spine is faded. Endpapers have an orange floral/leaf pattern. Prev owners name inside front cover.. First edition.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Finderskeepers (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 6) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1928 Chosen By the Society of Arts and Sciences
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc, 1928. Bookplate of previous owner inside front cover.. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1930
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co.. 1930. F First Edition Stated. H Hard Cover. Good - (ex-library). Good- (EX-LIBRARY) -- Yellow cloth has some moderate to heavy reading wear, with edge wear and rubbing/fading to edges; front pastedown has library markings; free text edge has a blue ink streak; text has moderate to heavy reading wear/ age tone; 384pp. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1929
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran and Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.91
|
|
| 9) |
O. Henry Memorial Award, Prize Stories Of 1929
|
|
|
Garden City, NY 1929, 1st edition, Doubleday, Doran & Co., Fair, green bds w/gilt, front hinge starting, small piece missing at the top of spine. "LITERATURE". ... more information
Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1930
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran and Company, 1930. Soiling to cover.. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
O.Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1921
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Page & Company. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1922. First Edition. Hardcover. Octavo The third volume of this famous series, including stories by Thomas Beer, Tristram Tupper and others. Gilt lettering at spine slightly dulled, else near fine in cloth-covered boards. . ... more information
Offered by albatross books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1925 chosen by the Society of Arts and Sciences Vol. II Part I
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company. Very good condition/--. 1928. 12mo., 148 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
O. Henry Memorial Award PRIZE STORIES of 1921; Volume III, Part 1
|
|
|
Garden City, New York:: Doubleday, Page & Company,. 1923.. Early Printing. Original Wraps. Very Good. Single volume. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, pages 1 to 155, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, neat soft cover edition with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper just slightly yellowed with a touch of foxing to the endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
O. Henry Memorial Award PRIZE STORIES of 1919; Volume I, Part 2
|
|
|
Garden City, New York:: Doubleday, Page & Company,. 1923.. Early Printing. Original Wraps. Very Good. Single volume. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, pages 1 to 159, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, neat soft cover edition with minor shelf wear, with a touch of foxing to the endpapers; binding tight, paper just slightly yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
O. Henry Memorial Award PRIZE STORIES of 1921; Volume III, Part 2
|
|
|
Garden City, New York:: Doubleday, Page & Company,. 1923.. Early Printing. Original Wraps. Very Good. Single volume. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, pages 156 to 312, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, neat soft cover edition with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper just slightly yellowed with a touch of foxing to the endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
O. Henry Memorial Award PRIZE STORIES of 1920; Volume II, Part 2
|
|
|
Garden City, New York:: Doubleday, Page & Company,. 1923.. Early Printing. Original Wraps. Very Good. Single volume. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, pages 160 to 322, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, neat soft cover edition with minor shelf wear; binding tight, paper just slightly yellowedwith a touch of foxing to the endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1921 Chosen By the Society of Arts and Sciences
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Company. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 18) |
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1930
|
|
|
"garden City, New York": "doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. ". Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers. Binding sound, . text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it . domestic mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1930. Hardcover. 17054 . 384 pages; D-7-22-09 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 19) |
O. Henry Memorial Award PRIZE STORIES of 1920; Volume II, Part 1. (Fitzgerald story "The Camel's Back.")
|
|
|
Garden City, New York:: Doubleday, Page & Company,. 1923.. Early Printing. Original Wraps. Very Good. Single volume. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, pages 1 to 159, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, neat soft cover edition with light shelf wear, about one inch of the back strip paper over the spine is roughed; binding tight, paper just slightly yellowed with a touch of foxing to the endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1929
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1929 (Hardback, no dj, some fading on spine lettering, good condition) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

