Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Wiser William:

Title: k (x) remove

Author: wiser william (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) K
Wiser, William

Doubleday Co & Inc: Doubleday Co & Inc. 1971. B012710; 168 pp hc,contents very good, fair dustjacket, shows wear . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) K
Wiser, William

N.y.: Doubleday & Co., 1971. Former owner's gift inscription. a very good copy with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) K: A Novel
Wiser, William

Doubleday, 1971. First.. Hardbound. very good with nice bright d.j.. 168 pp. ... more information

Offered by riverrun book shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) K
Wiser, William

New York: Doubleday & Co. Inc., 1971. $5.95 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, 168 Pages, Authors Photo on the Rear DJ Flap, Chipping and Some Paper Loss to the DJ Edge along the Rear Flap Top Corner. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by John Fort (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) K: A Novel
Wiser, William

Doubleday, 1971. First.. Hardbound. nearly fine with nice bright but slightly worn d.j. a review copy with the slip laid in. 168 pp. ... more information

Offered by riverrun book shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) K
WISER, William

Garden City:: Doubleday,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) K
Wiser, William

Garden City: Doubleday, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dark tan cloth boards. Residue of tape on endpapers, otherwise clean and tight. Dj has minor edgewear and rubbing. In protective mylar jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Hermit Hill Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) K
Wiser, William

Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket shows light tanning to panels else appears crisp and clean in a brodart. The book itself shows mild shelf wear otherwise a great copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Ficiton. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) K
Wiser, William

Garden City: Doubleday & Co, 1971. 168pp. Khaki cloth boards. Black lettering spine. Remainder spray lower edge. D/W not price clipped. Wrapper has light scuffing and creasing.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $28.00 ($24.72)
10) K
Wiser, William

Garden City. 1971. Doubleday. 1st Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket. . keywords: Literature America. inventory # 7322 ... more information

Offered by Zeno's (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) K
Wiser, William

1971 . Wiser, William. K. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1971. First Edition. 168pp. 8vo. front e.pages lightly discolored, else fine bright copy in near fine d/w (spine panel slightly discolored) $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) K
Wiser, William

K
New York: Doubleday, 1971. Publishers original olive green cloth with black lettering to spine. Dustwrapper: unclipped, chipping to top and base of spine, and corners, rubbing to edges, now protected in Brodart. Light brown endpapers, no inscriptions. 168pp. light foxing to closed pages and red spray to bottom closed page edges, otherwise clean and bright in firm binding. K (born Roam Kashkin had become a Greenwich Village institution, the spiritual patriarch of a large and varied band of artists, admirers,... more information

Offered by Eccleston Books & Curios (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
13) K
Wiser, William

New york Doubleday 1971.. NrF/Vg lightly rubbed pc dj. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
14) K
William Wiser

Doubleday, 1971, 1971 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy in like jacket. A rare review copy with slip. Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (12)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: