We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
PEARL HARBOR AND THE USS ARIZONA MEMORIAL: A PICTORIAL HISTORY
|
|
|
Pacific Basin Enterprises. Fair. 1981. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pearl Harbor and the Uss Arizona Memorial: a Pictorial History
|
|
|
Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986. Third Revised Edition. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Green books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Honolulu: Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986. Neat small address label on inside front cover.. 3rd Revised Edition. Pictorial Wraps. VG+ or a Little Better. Thin 4to. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial Hostory
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii: Pacific Basin Enterprises. Very Good: Light wear. 66 pp.. 1986. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History (Revised Edition)
|
|
|
Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 6) |
PEARL HARBOR AND THE USS ARIZONA MEMORIAL:
|
|
|
PaCIFIC BASIN ENTERPRISES, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY .MILD WEAR TO COVER. ... more information
Offered by ye ole book shoppe (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pearl Harbor and the Uss Arizona Memorial: a Pictorial History
|
|
|
Hawaii: Hawaii: Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986, 1986. WW II----------------The cover has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover - Staple. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Honolulu, HI, USA: Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Minimal cover wear.. Third Edition. Staple Bound Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History (Pearl Harbor, Copyright 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981)
|
|
|
Pacific Basin Enterprises, Honolulu. Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 10) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii: Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986 A history from the 1890s - 1980 and the events preceeding, during & after the tragedy of the bombing of Pearl Harbor & particularly the U.S.S. Arizona. Near Fine 3rd revised ed., no marks; color wraps have very light soiling; includes map of ships' positions Dec. 7, 1941, routes of attacking Japanese planes, salvage operations, memorial; b&w & color photos; 66 pp. in protective sleeve.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - ... more information
Offered by Scene South Books, Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona: A Pictorial History - Revised Edition
|
|
|
Honolulu: Pacific Basin Enterprises. 3rd revised ed. 1986. fine. Soft Cover. 11" tall; 66pp + order information pp; 4-page center section glossy color ils; other b/w photos & ils . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: a Pictorial History, Revised Edition
|
|
|
Hawaii: Pacific Basin Ent, 1986 NEAR FINE staplebound trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean, no edgewear, light surface rubbing on back cover, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Black and white illustrations, actual photos during and after the bombing, full two page color print of USS Arizona Memorial, full account of attack, undersea archive photos of sunken Japanese submarine, history of the ships in harbor, the salvage operations, during the war years after bombing, and creation of the mem... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Hononlulu HI: Pacific Basin Enterprises , 1981. 64pp., illus. Inlaid USS Arizona Memorial and National Park multifold visitor's guide.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bluejacket (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial Hostory
|
|
|
Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1979. This is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound.. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE CONDITION. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial
|
|
|
Honolulu: Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986. 8 1/2" x 11", 66 pgs. Light rubbing to softcover, else Fine.. Revised Edition. Paperback. Near Fine to Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986. TEXT UNMARKED. 3rd Revised Edition . Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.68
|
|
| 17) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii: Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1981 VERY GOOD+ second revised edition. Excellent covers, pristine unmarked interiors. 8.5" x 10.75", 64 pages, b&w and color photos. . Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: a Pictorial History
|
|
|
Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1981 Stapled. Very Good. Clean text. B&W/Color photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 19) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial : A Pictorial History {THIRD REVISED EDITION}
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii: Pacific Basin Enterprises, 1986. "While countless pages have been written about Pearl Harbor, most of those pages have dealt with the December 7, 1941 atttack itself and the events immediately preceding and following that historic 'Day of Infamy.' This publication, while presenting those elements of the attack, tries to give the reader a broader, pictorial perspective of Pearl Harbor, the battleship USS Arizona {BB-39}, and the resulting and its shoreside-support facilities.&q... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 20) |
Pearl Harbor and the USS Arizona Memorial: A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Honolulu, HI: Pacific Basin Enterprises. Very Good. 1981. Third Revised Edition. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Used VG in wraps 4to 64pp. Keywords: Naval, History, naval, history, Pearl, Harbor, USS, Arizona, US, Navy, world, war, II, photography, ships, hawaii, american, history. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (18)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (20)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
