We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The fabulous life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1963. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket with faded spine.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 2) |
Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, spine edge sunned, interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Library binding. Ex-library label, marks, etc., moderate wear to hardcover, last blank page library-removed, clean text, good binding. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
Stein and Day. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.32
|
|
| 5) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1963. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD-. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 6) |
THE FABULOUS LIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA
|
|
|
Stein & Day, NY, 1963, 1963. Hardcover. No edition or printing stated. Cloth. 457pp. Illust. Bibliography, Index. Dime-sized lightly rubbed spot on front cover, else vg. No dj. ... more information
Offered by Gene W. Baade Books on the West (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Stein & Day Pub, 1984. Slight edgewear and corner wear to cover. Small price sticker on back cover. Black & white photographs. 457 pages. Binding and pages secure, text clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Stein & Day Pub, 1984. trade paperback in very good condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 9) |
The Fabulous Life Of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
New York: Stein And Day. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Slight foxing to half-title . and title pages outside page ends, and DJ edges. DJ has a small edge . tear and light edge wear.. 1963. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE FABULOUS LIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day Publishers, (1963).. - Octavo, reddish brown cloth backed with tan cloth. The covers are lightly rubbed & bumped with a few very light stains to the front cover. xxi, 457 & [1] pages. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE FABULOUS LIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day Publishers [1963], 1963. First edition [no statement of printing]. [458] pages [last numbered page is 457], illustrated with 164 plates and 39 line drawings, notes on illustrations, selected bibliography, index. VG or better copy [bumping to one upper corner, small spot stain to the top edge] in edge-worn and edge-torn Dust Wrapper with darkened/faded lettering spine which has a 1/2" surface chip to the heel front corner.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1963. A nice copy with some tape residue on front endpaper in lightly worn jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
Barrie. 1968. F 1st Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. ... more information
Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
FABULOUS LIFE of DIEGO RIVERA
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day Pub. art-antique . Gd+Cond. 1963. 5x8" Paper Covers 457pg "Single ,best account of his life & politics.." Indexed . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1963 457pp, numerous b/w photos and illus throughout. Unclipped jacket has mild shelf-wear at edges. Now in mylar.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by The Bookery (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day. 1969. xxi, 457p., b/w illus., stiff wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE FABULOUS LIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA
|
|
|
1963. (Rivera, Diego). THE FABULOUS LIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA by Bertram D. Wolfe. Stein & Day, NY, 1963. 8vo., cloth, 457pp., 164 plates, 39 line drawings. Fine, DJ has 1" x 3" scrape on front panel, resulting in loss of the surface, affecting the first few letters of "Wolfe." ... more information
Offered by A FINE THING: Edward T. Pollack Fine Arts (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
FABULOUS LIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA
|
|
|
NY: Stein And Day Pub. Biography . GOOD+ Condition,coffee stains to spine of Book.. 1963. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER. 6x9" thick VERY GOOD DJ 457pg author portrait by Rivera inner dj flap. short tear to edge DJ. Indexed. . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Cooper Square Publishers, 01-Jul-2000. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20091221100531N ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 20) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stein & Day, 1964. Pages are tight, clear, clean, faint edge & page browning. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures, maroon topstain. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. No detracting wear. If needed for research, reference, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one working copy. 457 pages, bibliography & indexed. One hundred sixty-four B/W illustrations in six sections.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Lettered Maroon Cloth, Brown S. Good Plus Plus/... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



