Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Woodhouse. C.M

Title: dostoievsky (x) remove

Author: woodhouse c m (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C.M

Arthur Baker, 1951. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./Chipped dust Jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
2) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C M

London: Arthur Barker Limited, 1968. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 300grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.03 ($1.64)
3) Dostoievsky
C. M. WOODHOUSE

Arthur Barker, Ltd. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C M

Arthur Barker Limited, 1968. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 300grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.49 ($3.97)
5) Dostoievsky (European Novelists Series)
Woodhouse, C.M

Dostoievsky (European Novelists Series)
Arthur Baker, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 112 pages. Solid copy, some rubbing to boards, pages are very good. Dj is worn, some tears, unclipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 011090. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C. M

London: Arthur Baker, Ltd Good (xlibrary) in Good- jacket Ex-Library Xlib with tape marks on FEP and BEP. No writing or underlining on text pages. Stamped "discarded" inside front board. No card pocket. DJ has abrasion where library code was removed from spine. DJ also slightly chipped at spine ends. 112 pages.. Cloth. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Brittany Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.76
7) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C.M

London: Arthur Baker Ltd., 1951. Very Good/Good + DJ. 16mo = 6-7". Red cloth covers with black stamped lettering. Boards are faded slightly near top edge. DJ is faded on spine and back. Small tear in DJ along spine. A critical study of Fyodor Dostoievsky, part of European Novelists Series. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Dostoievsky
C. M. Woodhouse

Arthur Barker, Ltd. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover no DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 112 p. Includes bibliography. Black cloth spine, with orange cloth boards. In sealed plastic protection. 1951. Oversize Hardcover no DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C. M

London: Arthur Barker, 1952. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse C M

London, (1951) Arthur Barker Ltd., 1st edition, 112 p., frontis portrait, red cloth textured paper over boards, owner's name in ink on front end page, top edges lightly foxed, very good, dust jacket very good.. ... more information

Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C. M

good/Good. Published Arthur Barker, London 1968 Original Cloth ... more information

Offered by Flinders Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.83)
12) Dostoievsky
WOODHOUSE,C.M

2nd edt 1968 A.Barke4r UK. pp 112 D/J. ... more information

Offered by Hindsight Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Dostoievsky
WOODHOUSE, C. M

NY: Roy. 1951. First. First edition. Good in very good dustwrapper. Significant water stains to covers of book, rear panel of dustwrapper faded. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Dostoievsky
WOODHOUSE, C.M

London: Arthur Barker LTD.. 1951. First. First edition. Very good Hardcover, no dustwrapper. Book has light wear of spine ends and corners of cover, fading spine, light soiling covers, cracking front hinge, brown spotting endpapers and foredges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Dostoievsky
WOODHOUSE, C. M

NY: Roy. 1951. First thus. About Very good in very good dustwrapper. Foxing. Dustwrapper faded with slight rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse C M

Arthur Baker Ltd. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
17) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C. M

London: Arthur Barker. VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket . Octavo, 112 pages, Dj price clipped.. 1951. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse, C.M

New York, NY: Roy Publishers VG. 1951. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 112pgs(INDEX) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Biography, Literary Biography, Russian Authors. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
19) Dostoievsky
WOODHOUSE, C. M

LONDON: Arthur Barker, Ltd., 1951. European Novelists series; frontispiece; 112pp.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Biography. ... more information

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Dostoievsky
Woodhouse C M

Arthur Barker, London, 1968. Ex library with usual markings. Pages clean and tightly bound. dj loose covered in clear non-adhesive plastic. book appears rarely borrowed. 112 pp inc index.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Tony Henderson Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.07)


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (14)

Filter by country:
United States (16)
United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: