We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Woods Ralph
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
|
|
|
Unknown: The MacMillan Company. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1950 The MacMillan Company Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1950. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 2) |
A SECOND TREASURY OF THE FAMILIAR
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1967 PRINTING, EX-LIBRARY COPY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by AROBOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.57
|
|
| 3) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, front hinge is cracked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Co., 1955. Red cloth, gilt lettering, some spots on cover, top and bottom of backstrip ruffled, flyleaf clipped, corners rubbed and bumped, else very good, 722pp.. 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Len Woodward, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacMillan Co., 1955. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, spine faded, tiny stain on spine. Priority or international shipping may require extra postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Buccaneer Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.13
|
|
| 7) |
Golden Treasury of the Familiar: Memorable and Beloved Selections chosen for their continuing appeal to old and new readers from the three famous books, A Treasury of the Familiar, A Second Treasury of the Familiar, and A Thi
|
|
|
New York: Avenel Books, reprint, 1983 (1980) . 952p, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0517402815] ... more information
Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.49)
|
|
| 8) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
|
|
|
Buccaneer Books, 1993-12-01. Library Binding. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 9) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
|
|
|
N.Y.: Macmillan, 1967 A collection of familiar and popular poems, songs, speeches, ballads, essays and articles, indexed by author, title and familiar lines. Good blue hardcover, tight, worn edges. Fair DJ, chipped and worn edges, rubbed, moisture stained. Good inside, white, tight, soiled and stained edges. 722 pp. 3 pounds. Later Printing. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AdirondackInk (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 10) |
A SECOND TREASURY OF THE FAMILIAR
|
|
|
MacMIllan Co, 1962. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. No dust jacket. Boards are red with gold lettering. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... more information
Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Second Treasury Of The Familiar Edited By Ralph L. Woods
|
|
|
Macmillan Company: New York, NY. good but cover stains. 1966. 8th pr.. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
|
|
|
MacMillan. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. Pages slightly discolored from age; Book is solid with decorated spine, minor imperfections on covers, no dustjacket; 722 pp pages . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
A SECOND TREASURY OF THE FAMILIAR
|
|
|
NEW YORK N Y: THE MACMILLIAN CO., 1955 1950. LIBRARY BINDING. very good near fine. ... more information
Offered by Farmer Jim Enterprises (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Second Treasury of the Familiar
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1950. Pages tight and clean!! Taped inside cover to reinforce binding. Usual XLIB markings. Red cover lightly faded around edges and at spine, light rubbing. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 2 Lb. Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.99
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

