cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Wrede Patricia

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: caught in crystal x
Author: wrede patricia x


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Caught in Crystal (Lyra series, no.1)
Patricia Wrede

Ace, 1987. paperback. Used - Good. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.52
2) Caught in Crystal (Lyra series, no.1)
Patricia Wrede

Ace, 1987-03-01. Paperback. Good. From a library. Pretty beat up overall. ... more information

Offered by UABooks1 (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
3) Caught in Crystal
Wrede, Patricia C

Ace, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) CAUGHT IN CRYSTAL. (First Book #1 / One in the LYRA Novel series) Forgotten Tale of Dark Magic
Wrede, Patricia C

New York, NY, USA.: Ace Fantasy Book., 1987. 293 pages. "There stands a twisted tower... hidden in the Windhome Mountains. Something is imprisoned there - the Sisterhood of Stars does not know precisely what, but something is bound tight with a wizard's spell so that it can never escape again. Kayl is one of the few to have looked upon the Twisted Tower. She has no desire to see it again - she left the Sisterhood long ago, settling down to a quiet life. Her sword lies unused in a secret place... more information

Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) Caught in Crystal
Wrede, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988 A good plus paperback. Creasing on corners and spine. Slant. First printing.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Caught in Crystal
Wrede, Patricia

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441760066 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.22
7) Caught in Crystal (A Lyra Novel)
Wrede, Patricia C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1987. First Paperback printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) CAUGHT IN CRYSTAL
Wrede, Patricia

Ace, 1987. Moderate creasing. No stamps or marks. Edgewear. Lyra series, no.1. ISBN: 0-441-76006-6. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.26
9) Caught in Crystal
Wrede, Patricia

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441760066 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
10) CAUGHT IN CRYSTAL (LYRA SERIES, NO.1)
, PATRICIA WREDE

ACE, 1987. PAPERBACK. GOOD. NICE READING COPY, SOME VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ... more information

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Caught in Crystal
Wrede, Patricia

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441760066 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
12) CAUGHT IN CRYSTAL(A LYRA NOVEL)
PATRICIA C. WREDE

LONDON: ORBIT (FUTURA PUBLICATIONS), 1989. A fantasy novel. Slight wear on cover edges. Pages are tanned with some slight staining on some page edges(text is not affected). Otherwise clean pages. Strong binding. No inscriptions.. First UK PAPERBACK. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
13) CAUGHT IN CRYSTAL
Wrede, Patricia C

New York: Ace, 1987. A Lyra Novel. Multi-crease/stress lines full length near spine both cvrs. Several other stress lines overall. Heavy edge chippings, especially bottom of spine. Corners very worn with many small corner creases both cvrs. Heavy chips on hinges, more so on bck hinge. Mild smudging/scuffing both cvrs. Quite clean book, tight binding, pgs fully intact, pg edges yellow with some fading. Moderate browning throughout, especially around edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by... more information

Offered by Gema Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Caught In Crystal (Wrede) and Sorcery And Cecelia (Wrede, Stevermer) - 2 Books
Wrede, Patricia C. & Stevermer, Caroline

New York: Ace printings.. "Caught In Crystal" - Spine creases. About (Very Good). "Sorcery And Cecelia" - (Very Good). Price is for both books.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Caught in Crystal
Patricia C. Wrede

Futura Orbit , 1989 . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . N O T E S : [304pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
16) Caught in Crystal (Lyra series, no.1)
Patricia Wrede

Ace, 1987-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Nice looking book. Has cover and edge wear. ... more information

Offered by books4U2day (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
17) Caught in Crystal
Wrede, Patricia C

New York: Ace Books. Good+. 1988. Paperback. 0441760066 . A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Little Bookroom (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.93)
18) Caught in Crystal
Wrede, Patricia C

Ace Books, 1988 Light creasing, no stamps or marks. Small tear at shelf edge of binding reinforced with clear tape.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) CAUGHT IN CRYSTAL - A Lyra Adventure
Wrede, Patricia C

CAUGHT IN CRYSTAL - A Lyra Adventure
New York: Ace Books, 1987. 293 pp. Edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover by David Heffernan.. ISBN: 0441760066. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by David Heffernan;. enchanted forest chronicles; lyra; mairelon; sorcery and cecelia; scribblies;. ... more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Caught in Crystal (Series: Lyra.) (Quantity available: 2)
Wrede, Patricia C. (Cover illustration by David Heffernan.)

Caught in Crystal (Series: Lyra.)
Ace [0-441-76006-6] 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by David Heffernan. . . . Series: Lyra. . . . (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (22)
United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: