Books by Wyzanski Charles
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Whereas-A Judge's Premises: Essays in Judgment, Ethics and the Law
|
|
|
1965. Wyzanski, Charles E. Whereas-A Judge's Premises: Essays in Judgment, Ethics, and the Law. Little,Brown and Company,[1965]. [xvi], 312 pp. Original Cloth, Moderate Shelfwear. Ex-library. Shelf label to spine, card pocket to rear pastedown, date due sheet to rear endleaf, institution stamps to endleaves and edges. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.81
|
|
| 2) |
Whereas--A Judge's Premises; Essays in Judgment, Ethics, and the Law
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1965. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardback; 312 pp.. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Whereas - A Judge's Premises : Essays in Judgment, Ethics and the Law
|
|
|
Boston MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1965. Collection of writings from a 25 year span. Jacket has light chipping and edgewear, price clipped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Whereas: A Judge's Premises: Essays In Judgement, Ethics, a
|
|
|
ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS, 1965. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustjacket worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 5) |
Whereas: A Judge's Premises
|
|
|
Boston & Toronto: The Atlantic Monthly Press - Little, Brown and Company, 1965 Black ribbed cloth, gilt titles on spine, blind device on front board, xvi, 312 pp, index. Bottom corner of rear board & book block bumped, else fine. DJ somewhat rubbed, a few chips & tears under 1 cm; in Brodart archival cover. From the DJ: "Here are portraits of great judges he has known--Holmes, Brandeis, A. N. Hand and Learned Hand (the author was law clerk to both the latter); here are view and review o... more information
Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Whereas-A Judge's Premises; Essays in Judgement, Ethics, and the Law
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1965. First. hardcover. fine/very good(-). 8vo, black cloth, chipped d.w. Boston: Little Brown, (1965). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Whereas -- A Judge's Premis -essays and judgment, ethics, and the law
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good-. 1965 first edition hardcover with DJ. Clean pages no marks.DJ shows wear. ... more information
Offered by BainsBookBarn (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 8) |
WHEREAS- A JUDGE`S PREMISES; ESSAYS IN JUDGMENT, ETHICS, AND THE LAW
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1965. 312 pp. White endpapers, with previous owner`s name on ffep. Black cloth with gilt titles. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 9) |
Whereas--a Judge's Premises: Essays in Judgment, Ethics and The Law
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly/Little, Brown, 1965. (2d ptg.) 312 pages of essays on trial judges, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Communist Party and the Law, Nuremberg Trial, ethics. DJ rubbed along long front edge and spine edges, very slight along spine long edges, light along bottom back edge. Good DJ/Very Fine book.. Very Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
WHEREAS - A Judge's Premises
|
|
|
Boston MA Little, Brown 1965. 312pp. 'Essays in Judgment, Ethics, and the Law'. (loc 741/1). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good (with wear to cover)/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
WHEREAS-A JUDGE'S PREMISES: ESSAYS IN JUDGEMENT, ETHICS, AND THE LAW
|
|
|
Little , Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 12) |
Whereas-a Judge's Premises
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (10)$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
