We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The National Parks Portfolio, Sixth Edition
|
|
|
United States Government Printing, 1931. ( hb no dj, cover well worn, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
United States Government Printing Office, 1931 Some marking to the covers but internally a solid clean copy of the 6th edition of the tour of the 21 National Parks of America, and the 34 national monuments.. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.88)
|
|
| 3) |
THE NATIONAL PARKS PORTFOLIO Sixth Edition
|
|
|
Washington DC: US Dept Interior, 1931. Hardcover in dark green boards w gilt print. Good+ w owner stamps on ep & lwr edge else unmarked, shelfwear. Vintage, nostalgiac photos of the parks as they were 75 years ago. Solid clean tight copy. 7 x 10-1/4, 274 pp, b/w photos, map.... more information
Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
THE NATIONAL PARKS PORTFOLIO
|
|
|
Washington: U.S. Gov't Printing Office 1931 Washington, 1931. Sixth edition. Good only: spine frayed top and bottom, rear hinge loose, ex-lib with "Discarded" stamp and pocket. Clean, bright text. Fascinating photographic survey of our national parks, a number of the photos dating back to the original publication in 1916 and reflecting a time quite different from our own. Three of the photographers--Herbert W. Gleason, W. L. Huber, and Rodney L. Glisan--participated in early Sierra Club outin... more information
Offered by Barbara Bilson, Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: United States Government Printing Office, 1928 G--. No DJ. There is shelf wear to the covers and yellowing of the pages due to age. Corners and top & bottom of spine are bumped and frayed. Stunning B&W photos from 1920s depicting National Park heritage.. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookshelf (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: United States Government Printing Office, 1931. Green boards with gold lettering; considerable shelfwear, especially to spine. Interior is very good. 273 pages with text, b&w photos; pages tight; random light pencil writing ("June 32"...) in a few places. Owner name ffep. Browning on endpapers. . Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The National Parks Portfolio (sixth edition)
|
|
|
Cloth. U.S. Dept of Interior, 1931. VG. dent to fore- edge, board. shelfworn. ... more information
Offered by University Press Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: US Government Office. Fair. 1928. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. United States Department of the Interior. National Park Service. ; Green cover. ; Many B&W Photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
United States Department Interior Government Printing Office Washington, 1928. Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Project World Book Drive (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing. Hardcover. B000O3OB9Y edges and corners are worn and bumped . Fair. 1931. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 11) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing Office, 1931, 1931. Hardcover. Good. po nameplate inside cover.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Washington: USGPO, 1931. 6th ed.. Spotting/foxing. Other light weaer. VG-. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE NATIONAL PARKS PORTFOLIO
|
|
|
Wash., 1917. Unpaginated, profusely illus. Binding faded, interior damped.. ... more information
Offered by Richardson Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Washington D.C. --USA: Us Govt Printing Office, 1931. Green buckram, gilt. light rubbing, tanning. Guide to the US national parks. lots of B&W photos. . 6th Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 180x260mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.01)
|
|
| 15) |
NATIONAL PARKS PORTFOLIO
|
|
|
Wash D.C.: USGPO. Americana . gd cond,cover lite stain. 1931. 6th ed. 7x10" GreenClothbnd 274ps Describes 22 NatParks,34 Monuments . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, Washington, D.C., 1931, 6th Ed.. 10 1/8 X 7" in green cloth. Covers lightly soiled and smudged. Title page foxed. Owner's name. Otherwise VG condition. Many excellent B&W illustrations.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Tinker Antiques, inc (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
good+, no dj, gold-stamped green cloth, oversized b&w photos nature Government Printing Office Washington, DC 1931 6th hardcover 274 pgs, revised by Isabelle F. Story ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE NATIONAL PARKS PORTFOLIO
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1925, 1925. Hard Cover. G+/No Dj. 8vo. 270pp. Green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Spine fading a little. Corners bumped and lightly fayingl. Light edge rubbing, one small spot of light fraying on bottom front edge about 1/4 inch. Many B&W photos throughout, of the different parks.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books-n-Things (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1928 Fifth edition. . Hard back. 270 pp. Turquoise covers with gilt titles. 160g x 250g. Well illustrated. Touch of foxing to page tops and title page, without inscription and in Nr. Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.44)
|
|
| 20) |
The National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Washington, DC: GPO/National Park Service, 1931 Very good, light wear spine ends/corner tips cover, name front end paper; no dust jacket. 7 x 10 1/2. 274 pp. Numerous b/w illustrations, map. Dark green cloth.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (28)United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
