We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385502745 Good Condition, no markings or highlighting, pages curled at the top right corner** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Good. ... more information
Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
Unknown: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385502745 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
|
|
|
Random House Large Print, 2001-09-18. Hardcover. Very Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) ... more information
Offered by BookConsignments, Inc (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.56
|
|
| 4) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
Like new text and covers, with a little shelf-wear to sides only.... more information
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.61
|
|
| 5) |
Soul Survivor : How Thirteen Unlikely Mentors Helped My Faith Survive the Church
|
|
|
London: Hodder, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.22
($1.96)
|
|
| 6) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
Doubleday, 2001-09-18. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
| 7) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001 RELIABLE hardcover book in a full dust jacket. Slight edgewear to the dust jacket. The front cover has a forward lean. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 8) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385502745 Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight wear. 447001517 _ . New. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 9) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385502745 Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight wear. 447001553 _ . New. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 10) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385502745 Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight wear. 447001722 _ . New. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 11) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385502745 Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight wear. 447001758 _ . New. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 12) |
Soul Survivor How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York: Doubleday, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good. 1st. printing. light gray and tan paper on boards, gilt letters at spine, clean, corners sharp, hinges tight. slight roll to spine. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean, 319 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean, very lightly rubbed, very light edge wear, nice reading copy. ISBN: 0385502745.... more information
Offered by The Corner Book Shop (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001. Nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket. Minor shelf wear to DJ.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.03
|
|
| 16) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
Doubleday, 2001-09-18. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No DJ.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 17) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York: Doubleday & Co., 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes 13 chapters, epilogue, and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. Stated 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 319 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church (Large Print Edition)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Large Print, 2001. HB, 532 pp., Near Fine/Near Fine. Large Print Edition. Pages bright, clean, & unmarked. Binding tight. Illustrated dustjacket with shelf wear. Off-white boards with cloth spine, very well kept. Yancey's own struggle to reclaim belief, interwoven with inspiring portraits of 13 remarkable individuals who transformed his life & work: Martin Luther King, Jr.; G. K. Chesterton, Dr. Paul Brand; Robert Coles; Leo Tolstoy & Feodor Dostoevsk... more information
Offered by Gregory Novalis, Bookseller (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
Doubleday, 2001-09-18. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition.Page edges are soiled/stained. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (27)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (29)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (72)United Kingdom (5)
Australia (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



