We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism (150 Years of Photo Journalism)
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 2) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism (150 Years of Photo Journalism)
|
|
|
Konemann, 12 December, 2001. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.93
|
|
| 3) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism
|
|
|
Columbia, New York, U.S.A.: Konemann, 1995 Interior clean. Moderate wear to wraps. Book is oversize. Sorry no priority or international ship without prior arrrangement.. Soft Cover. Fair + to Good -. ... more information
Offered by Now, Voyager (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 4) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism (150 Years of Photo Journalism)
|
|
|
Konemann. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.46
|
|
| 5) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism
|
|
|
Konemann. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... more information
Offered by Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 6) |
The Hulton Getty Picture Collection: 150 Years of Photojournalism / Jahre Photojournalismus / Ans De Photos De Presse
|
|
|
Cologne, Germany: Konemann, 1995. VERY Heavy Book. 896 pages. Mainly b/w photos. Some fold marks to the first 215 pages at the bottom of the pages. Bumped front corner. Unmarked copy.. ISBN: 3895080993. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Journalism Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Lane's Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism
|
|
|
Konemann. Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 3895080993 . Light stress to dust jacket extrems; rubbing to panels; else it is clean and bright. Gentle softening to spine ends; light shelf wear to edges; binding cracked but holding; internally clean. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 11.9 x 8.8 Inches; 480 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1996-06. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover in Like New DJ. VOLUME 1 ONLY, volume 2 is also available. DJ shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism: The Hulton Getty Picture Collection
|
|
|
Cologne: Konemann. 1998. Reprint. S Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear to edges. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1996 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by b/w Photos. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Hulton Getty Picture Collection. 150 Years of Photo Journalism
|
|
|
London: The Hulton Getty Picture Collection, 1995. First edition in one volume. English, French and German text. Illustrated in black & white. Folio, pp.896, softcover; corners slightly bumped, small area to front cover with two tiny chips to surface, else generally a good copy. This is a very heavy book and will incur extra postage.... more information
Offered by Bristow and Garland (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.90)
|
|
| 12) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism, Volume 1
|
|
|
Konemann, 1998 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. 150 Years of Photo Journalism, 1. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.85
|
|
| 13) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism
|
|
|
Koln: Konemann. Hardcover. 3895080993 Very Good condition black cloth hardback withg gilt lettering on spine and with slightly cocked spine. Very Good condition jacket with minor signs of wear towards very edges. Due to the excessive weight of the book there will be a £15 postage excess to Europe, outside the UK and £30 postage excess to the US and rest of the world. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.50
($22.39)
|
|
| 14) |
Hulton Deutsch Collection: 150 Years of Photo Journalism, Volume I
|
|
|
Koneman. 1995. 3895080993 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 3895080993. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 15) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism; The Hulton Getty Picture Collection (2 volumes in 1)
|
|
|
Konemann , 1995 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (very light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. Text in English, French and German. Heavy book - please enquire about postage costs. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.88)
|
|
| 16) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism, Volume I
|
|
|
Koln: Konemann, 1995 Cloth. Thick Quarto. 480 pp., numerous illustrations of photo journalism, covering the period 1850 to 1918, the last great period of European dominance. Binding, text, and jacket good. Drawn from the Hulton Deutsch Collection, London.. ... more information
Offered by Michael Brown Rare Books, LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism, Volume I
|
|
|
Koln: Konemann, 1995 Cloth. Thick Quarto. 480 pp., numerous illustrations of photo journalism, covering the period 1850 to 1918, the last great period of European dominance. Binding, text, and jacket good, with dustjacket having some minor wear and small tears at extremities. Drawn from the Hulton Deutsch Collection, London.. ... more information
Offered by Michael Brown Rare Books, LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism (English,French,German)
|
|
|
: Konemann. As New. 1998. Soft Cover. 3895080993 In shrinkwrap. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism
|
|
|
Konemann, 2001-12-12. Paperback. New. factory wrapped pictorial softbound ... more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
150 Years of Photo Journalism: Vol. I
|
|
|
: Kronemann. Good/Fair. 1995. Hard Cover. 3895081019 Slight stain bottom back cover, DJ moisture ripple on back. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)Canada (2)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (7)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (28)United Kingdom (7)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


