Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Yardley Herbert

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: education of a poker (x) remove

Author: yardley herbert (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Education of a Poker Player
Yardley, Herbert O

New York: Pocket Books, 1961. Spine slightly cocked, with a a few small tears. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
2) The Education of a Poker Player: Including Where and How One Learns to Win
Herbert O. Yardley

Simon and Schuster, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable. Cover is missing dust jacket. Boards are discolored and show heavy wear. Pages are clean and readable. ... more information

Offered by Bodhi Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The Education of a Poker Player, Including Where and How One Learns to Win
Yardley, Herbert O

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1957 Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) The Education of a Poker Player
Yardley, Herbert O

The Education of a Poker Player
London, UK: Sphere Books, 1970. 138 pages. Introduction by IAN FLEMING. If poker is your game, this is the book. Blind stamp on half title page. Name stamped on inside of back cover. Small remainder marking on top edge. Paper slightly yellow. Very light Cover edge rubbing. Spine and covers uncreased and crisp. A nice copy.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) The Education Of A Poker Player
Yardley, Herbert O

New York: Pocket Cardinal GC-111, 1961. Edge wear. A solidly bound copy. . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo cover.. ... more information

Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The education of a poker player, including where and how one learns to win
Yardley, Herbert O

Cardinal, 1961. 167p., ... more information

Offered by B's (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) The Education of a Poker Player
Herbert O. Yardley

New York: Pocket Books, Inc. 1961 Cardinal Edition, GC-111. The covers are slightly shelf worn and the pages are very lightly darkened at the edges, otherwise the covers are clean and bright, the text is unmarked and the book is in near fine condition. (NF/No Jacket.) 167pp.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Cameron's Books and Magazines (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Education of a Poker Player
Yardley, Herbert O

British: Sphere, 1970. 138 pages. Square solid copy with a bump on top edge of front cover, a small sticker lift mark on front cover, and covers show light wear. Introduction by Ian Fleming. "If poker is your game, this is your book.". 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Education of a Poker Player : Including Where and How One Learns to Win
Yardley, Herbert O

London: Fontana, 1980 illus card covers,light rubbing, creasing to spine, 160pp. Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.32)
10) Education of a Poker Player
Herbert O Yardley

Fontana, 1980-05-29. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Education of a Poker Player
Yardley, Herbert O

Simon & Schuster, 1957 hard cover. Very Good. 5th printing some wear to jacket spine top and bottom / jacket price clipped. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
12) Education of a Poker Player : Where and How One Learns to Win
Yardley, Herbert O

Simon & Schuster, 1957 hard cover. Good. first edition/ first printing -lacks jacket -light soiling boards sunned spine. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
13) The Education of a Poker Player
Yardley, Herbert O

Fontana, 1980 2006-08-19 2006-08-19. Paperback. Paperback - 1980 - good condition - ladylisabooks website - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide. ... more information

Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
14) THE EDUCATION OF A POKER PLAYER
YARDLEY, HERBERT O

Simon & Schuster, 1957 OWNER'S NAME ELSE VERY GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET. ... more information

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) The Education of a Poker Player: Including Where and How One Learns to Win
Herbert O. Yardley

Simon and Schuster, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable. Sturdy binding. Minor dampwrinkling in bottom margin of all pages, moderate soiling and color bleeding to endpapers, otherwise text unmarked. Heavily worn, stained and brittle dust jacket with chipped edges and 2" tear on spine, in fresh mylar protector. Pages tanned. ____________ Hardcover/dust jacket, Simon & Schuster, 1957 9th printing, LCCN 57-12397, 129 pages. ... more information

Offered by forestreader (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
16) The Education of a Poker Player
Herbert o.yardley

Fireside, 1970. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some stains. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
17) The Education of a Poker Player
Yardley, Herbert O

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1972. The cover has some small chips along the top and right side edges. . Second Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Education of a Poker Player including where and how one learns to win
Yardley, Herbert O

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
19) The Education of a Poker Player. Including Where and How One Learns to Win
Yardley, Herbert

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) THE EDUCATION OF A POKER PLAYER
Yardley, Herbert O

Pocket Books. Very Good+; Cardinal edition GC-111. Mild wear on wraps. Pages sl tanned.. 1961. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (36)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (45)
United Kingdom (4)
Canada (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: