Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Yashima Taro

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: umbrella (x) remove

Author: yashima taro (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Umbrella
Yashima, Taro

Umbrella
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1985. ISBN: 0140502408. Trade. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. ... more information

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) UMBRELLA
Taro Yashima

Puffins. hardcover. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Taro Yashima

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin, 1977-08-25. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Yashima, Taro

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140502408 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Taro Yashima
No longer available
6) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Taro Yashima

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin, 1977. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Taro Yashima

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin, 1977. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some tears on cover. Some pages are a little wrinkled. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Taro Yashima

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin, 1977. paperback. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Yashima, Taro

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140502408 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Umbrella (Picture Puffins) (Quantity available: 2)
Yashima, Taro

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140502408 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Umbrella (Viking Kestrel picture books)
Yashima, Taro

Umbrella (Viking Kestrel picture books)
Stock photo.
Unknown: Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670738581 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1958 Viking Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Taro Yashima

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin, 1977-08-25. Paperback. Good. Softcover, former church library book with minimal markings which include a label near the spine, a rubber stamp inside front cover and a card pocket in the back, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and corners, pages are crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Audrey Rose Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) "Umbrella (Picture Puffins) [Paperback]
Yashima, Taro

"Paperback, light wear, light cover soil, very good condition, Puffin - 010"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) UMBRELLA
YASHIMA, TARO

Puffin, 1977. PAPERBACK. Puffin 1/1/1977. Used paperback. Fair. Caldecott Honor Book. ... more information

Offered by Fiction Addiction (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
15) Umbrella
Taro Yashima

The Viking Press, 1958 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. corners scuffed and slightly worn.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.42
16) Umbrella
Yashima, Taro

The Viking Press, 1970. Large Softcover. Very Good. Nice copy with very minor corner edge wear, overall very good.. 32 pp. "Momo eagerly waits for a rainy day so she can use the red boots and umbrella she received on her third birthday." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
17) Umbrella
Taro Yashima

The Viking Press, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. This is the 1959 second printing of copyright 1958. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
18) Umbrella
Yashima, Taro

Puffin Books, 1986 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) Umbrella
Yashima, Taro

Umbrella
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1977 Oblong Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Taro Yashima

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (46)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: