Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Yeats W.

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: collected poems of w (x) remove

Author: yeats w (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Poems (The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Volume 1)
W.B. Yeats

Paperback. VERYGOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
2) W. B. Yeats - Collected Poems
W. B. .. Martin, Augustine (editor) Yeats

W. B. Yeats - Collected Poems
Stock photo.
GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
3) Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats
Yeats. W. B

Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats
This collection includes every poem Yeats approved for publication during his lifetime, as well as a preface, appendices, not... read more

Wordsworth Poetry Library.. Very Good + +. 2000. 7th Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo 9781853264542 Very good++. 402pp. This volume includes all of Yeats's published poetry, from the hauntingly beautiful early lyrics by which he is still best remembered, to the later work which some argue put beyond question his status as one of the foremost poets of his age. . ... more information

Offered by Ryan OHorne Books (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.20)
4) The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats (Wordsworth Poetry) (Wordsworth Poetry Library)
Yeats, W. B

This collection includes every poem Yeats approved for publication during his lifetime, as well as a preface, appendices, not... read more

Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Paperback. 1853264547 paperback. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
5) The Collected Poems of W.B.Yeats
Yeats, W.B

NY: Macmillan, 1947 8vo, 478pp with frontis.. Prior owner's name, scattered marginalia, front hinge splitting at title page, fading spine. NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) THE COLLECTED POEMS OF W.B. YEATS
Yeats, W.B

London, England: Macmillan And Co., Limited, 1952 pp565, frontis (1907 portrait of the author by Augustus John), contents, indices (title & first line), inked dedication on ep, shelfwear, bumps, light water damage to cover & book, pages lightly yellowed, includes poems from 'A Full Moon In March' (1935) & 'Last Poems' (1940) issued after the author's death. The text embodies his final revision. Binding is sound.. Cloth. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ... more information

Offered by RAIBEARTS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.29
7) The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats
Yeats, W. B

This collection includes every poem Yeats approved for publication during his lifetime, as well as a preface, appendices, not... read more

Wordsworth Poetry Library, 2000 New paperback. 402pp.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.38)
8) The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats (Wordsworth Poetry Library) (Quantity available: 228)
W. B. Yeats

This collection includes every poem Yeats approved for publication during his lifetime, as well as a preface, appendices, not... read more

NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company, 01-Nov-1994. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20100108050649D ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.59
9) The Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats. A New Edition
Yeats, W. B.; Finneran, Richard J. (editor)

This collection includes every poem Yeats approved for publication during his lifetime, as well as a preface, appendices, not... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Collier Books / MacMillan, 1991 Clean and unmarked.. Later. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Plain Tales Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) W.B. Yeats: Collected Poems
W.B. Yeats

Indialog ,2004 ,New Delhi . Paperback . . This collection has the final revised versions of fourteen books of lyrical poems, Yeat`s narrative and dramatic poetry, and his own notes on individual poems. . ISBN: 8187981741 . ... more information

Offered by Manohar Book Service (India) +/-
Price: $7.38
11) The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats
Yeats, W. B

N Y: The Macmillan Co, 1957. Has shelfwear, covers rubbed and have some soiling, corners bumped, prev. owners name on FFE, A few pages have notations.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) The Collecte Poems of W. B. Yeats
Yeats, W. B

London: Macmillan, 1935. A few pencilled marginal notes.. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats
Yeats, W. B.; Finneran, Richard J. (ed.)

This collection includes every poem Yeats approved for publication during his lifetime, as well as a preface, appendices, not... read more

New York: Collier Books, 1991. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Text block wavy. 544 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) The Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats
Yeats, W. B.; Finneran, Richard J. (editor)

Simon & Schuster, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Near Fine. Paperback edition of authorized canon of Yeats's poems; 544 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats
Yeats, W. B

Macmillan, 1946. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight copy ! Large previous owner name. 1 board tip lightly bumped. Light general wear. 478 pages. . ISBN: B000RB7DNE. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
16) W. B. Yeats Collected Poems
W B Yeats

UK: Pan Books, 1990. 560 pages, Definitive collection including final revisions before his death. Cover has a little edge wear and a tear on the rear where a sticker has been removed, reading creases on spine. Pages are very good with a gift inscription opposite title page.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Manyhills Book Store (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($11.06)
17) The Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats: Definitive Edition, With the Author's Final Revisions
Yeats, W.B

Macmillan, 1956. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Moderate general wear. Previous owner name. spine cloth sun-browned. 480 pages. . ISBN: B0006AUKY0. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.39
18) The Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats
Yeats, W. B

Macmillain & Co, 1967 Ex school lib remainders, pages are yellowing, book is cocked, moderate shelf wear and bumping to corners, fading around the edges of book, binding is loose, waterstains to top edge of book, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-School/Library Book. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats
Yeats, W.B. : Finneran, Richard J. (editor)

The Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats
Stock photo.
This collection includes every poem Yeats approved for publication during his lifetime, as well as a preface, appendices, not... read more

Scribner, 1996 Text fine, no markings.. Revised Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Manchester By the Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The Collected Poems of W. B Yeats
W. B. Yeats

Ny: Macmillan, 1959, 1959. Hardcover. Acceptable. some fading of spine, normal wear and tear on edges of spine and to corners, bumped cornersNO DJ ... more information

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (10)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (39)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (49)
United Kingdom (16)
Canada (4)
Australia (4)
Ireland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: