We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Book of Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 2) |
Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan and Company, 1983. Trade Paperback reprint. Good-looking used paperback. NO library stamps.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
Pan Books (Picador), 1979. Paperback. Fine. inscription to previous owner inside front cover, slightly yellowed ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 4) |
The Book of Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland [Hardcover] by Yeats, W. B
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers, 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good, in Very Good DJ. Gift inscription but no other marks, lite dj rubs. ... more information
Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.46
|
|
| 5) |
Fairy Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1983 Softcover in sound & good condition, heavy diagonal crease at front wrap, contents are clean, binding is sound.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0020556403. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 7) |
The Book of Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers, 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. First (blank) page has a small tear at the top. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. Decorative cover, no dustcover. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Irish Fairy and Folk Tales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorset Press, 1987. Discoloration to cloth spine strip; foxing on endpapers; mild staining of edges of text-block inplaces; a small nick affecting edge of 2 pages; bump to top corner affecting pp 320-330 only with tiny (1 mm) curls. Inside of DJ heavily foxed. Interior otherwise tight & unmarked. "There are bewitched puddings, lost wishes, fairies,changelings, Leprechauns, ghosts, giants, devils and kings that touch our souls and fire our imagination; not coincidally, it... more information
Offered by Wyrdhoard Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1983. NOT an ex library book. 387clean interior pages. . Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Book Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Irish Fairy & Folk Tales
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993 Light wear to cover surface, edges, and corners. Binding tight and secure. Text clean and free of markings. Crayon message to half-title page. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1983. 385 pages. Reprint of 1892 Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Book of Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bounty Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.21
|
|
| 13) |
Irish Fairy & Folk Tales
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1993. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Barnes & Noble, reprint, 1993. Near Fine hardcover (tiny soiling spot on side edge- otherwise book is Fine) in Near Fine jacket (small tear on rear flap; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 14) |
IRISH FAIRY & FOLK TALES
|
|
|
NY: Dorset Press. near fine hardback with very good dust jacket. 1st ed thus.. 1986. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Irish Fairy and Folk Tales
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorset Press, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Corners lightly bumped, jacket has some wear, small edge tears, creasing, may have other minor flaws that went unnoted. ... more information
Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Irish Fairy and Folk Tales
|
|
|
Modern Library. Hardcover. G+/None. Undated Modern Library hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with minor rubbing. Outer edge has a small stain. Pages are clean with some age tanning. A couple of pages have been dog eared. Binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
Irish folk stories and Fairy tales
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1893. Unknown Binding. Good. 1971 Grosset Dunlap paperback. Moderate edge wear. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More religious books in our store. ... more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 18) |
Irish folk stories and Fairy tales by Yeats, W. B
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1893. Good. Older paperback with faded cover; tanning. minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Melrose Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 19) |
The Book of Fairy & Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
Bounty Books, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 20) |
Fairy and Folk Tales of Ireland
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1983. Light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (21)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (48)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (83)United Kingdom (11)
Canada (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

