| 1) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Unknown: The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1970 The Macmillan Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Unknown: The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 New York: The Macmillan Company, 1970 Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE BEAR'S WATER PICNIC
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker. Hardcover. 0689313861 EXLIBRARY . Good. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE BEAR'S WATER PICNIC
|
|
|
Unknown: MacMillan. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 MacMillan Hard Cover . Very Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1991. Large Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Ex-Library 1st Printing * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or name entries, no text markings, cover has slight wear, jacket is encased in clear mylar and has slight wear. Book has usual library markings. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.27
|
|
| 7) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
MACMILLAN Publishing Co., Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 8) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
MACMILLAN Publishing Co., Inc. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 9) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1970. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. Pictorial Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners rubbed; wear; name inside.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 10) |
The Hermit and the Bear (Young Lions) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 11) |
The Hermit and the Bear (Young Lions)
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 12) |
The Bear's Water Picnic (Picturemacs)
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 13) |
THE BEAR'S WATER PICNIC
|
|
|
Unknown: MacMillan. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1970 MacMillan Hard Cover . Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker. Hardcover. 0689313861 Hardback no jacket (as issued) Weekly Reader Edition 1970, has light wear to corners, otherwise clean & study. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 15) |
THE BEAR'S WATER PICNIC
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1970 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. One fine day in spring, the pig, squirrel, hedgehog, & hen join bear for a water picnic. Blue pictorial boards, corner/spine bumps/shelf wear/soil, back cover page needs glue; otherwise, interior is clean & tight.. ... more information
Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Cover and edges rubbed, scuffed, bumped ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1970. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Blake, Quentin. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Boards rubbed, bumped & chipped, lightly soiled, previous owner's name on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 19) |
THE BEAR'S WATER PICNIC
|
|
|
MacMillan. Used - Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 20) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

