Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Young Mort

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: ufo top secret an (x) remove

Author: young mort (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Ufo Top Secret
Young, Mort

Best Buy ........quality gurantee......h/f/73Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
2) Ufo Top Secret by Young, Mort
Mort Young

Simon Schuster Trade. Paperback. Good. Slight edge wear, faint crease on spine, binding tight, clean text ... more information

Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
3) UFO Top Secret - An Objective Fully Documented Report on Unidentified Flying Objects Revealing the US Air Force's Attempts to Debunk Eyewitness Testimony
Mort Young

Essandess, 1967. Paperback. Good. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.81
4) Ufo Top Secret
Young, Mort

Simon Schuster Trade. PAPERBACK. 0671102125 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.82
5) UFO: Top Secret
Mort Young

Pub by the author, 1967. Trade PB. Moderate shelf wear, fading. Binding good and pages clean. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) UFO Top Secret
Mort Young

UFO Top Secret
Essandess, 1967. Softcover. Good. Good. Cover shows some normal wear, but the book appears unread. Images are available of this book upon request - just ask. ... more information

Offered by RelicPaper (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) UFO Top Secret - An Objective Fully Documented Report on Unidentified Flying Objects Revealing the US Air Force's Attempts to Debunk Eyewitness Testimony
Mort Young; Illustrator-Illustrated

Essandess, 1967. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.54
8) UFO Top Secret
Young, Mort

New York: Essandess. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A Very Good Copy.. ... more information

Offered by The First Edition (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
9) UFO Top Secret
Young, Mort

New York: Essandess, 1967. Creasing and scuffing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) UFO Top Secret
Young, Mort

New York: Essandess Special Edition, 1967. 1st printing. Photos and drawings throughout. Book is lightly wavy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Ufo Top Secret
Young, Mort

Best Buy ...................cover has some usage wear/pages look almost new/........as always we sincerely appreciate your business............pap/53Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) UFO: Top Secret
Young, Mort

UFO: Top Secret
Essandess Special Edition 10212 [10212] 1967. (Trade paperback) Near very good. . . . Some spine damage. . . . (U.F.O's and Alien Contacts). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.01
13) Ufo: Top Secret
Young Mort

Essandess Special Editions. Good/Cover Crease/edge Tanned/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1967. Trade Paperback. 0671102125. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
14) UFO : Top Secret
Young, Mort

Essandess Special Editions. Very Good; Second Edition; Paperback. 1967. solid copy, clean inside, some normal rub and spine crease no damp nnot torn photos. . ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) UFO: TOP SECRET
Young, Mort

Essandess 1967, 1967. 1st trade paperback edition. Good condition, heavy overall wear, spine creases, bookstore label on first page, price label on front cover.. First Ed. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Rob & June Edwards (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) UFO TOP SECRET
Young, Mort

NY: Essandess Special Editions, 1967. 1st Trade paperback sealed in clear protective plastic. VG w owner bookplate else unmarked. Nice bright clean copy. Objective fully documented report of UFOs revealing the USAF attempts to debunk eyewitness testimony. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4, 156 pp, bibliography, notes, b/w photos. ... more information

Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) UFO TOP SECRET
Young, Mort

Essandess, 1967. LIght spine lean and cover scuff, contents tight. Photos. "An objective, fully documented report on unidentified flying objects...revealing the U.S. Air Force's attempts to debunk eyewitness testimony.". 2nd Printing. Vintage Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) UFO Top Secret
Young, Mort

Essandess, 1967. Cover wear, age toning to exterior page edges, contents tight. 156pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) UFO: Top Secret
Mort Young

New York: An Essandess Special Edition, 1967. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled, creased and rubbed. Out of print.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) UFO: TOP SECRET
Young, Mort

Essandess, 1967. Slight cover wear. Illus.. Special Edition. Vintage Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: