We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes In World War II (Transitions: Asia and Asian America)
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
HIDDEN HORRORS: Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Westview Press,. VG/VG. 1996. Hardcover. 0813327172 . Cover clean, bright; pgs tight, unmarked, crisp. Light DJ wear with short tears on front panel. Not a former library copy; no underlining, etc. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hidden Horrors;Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Westview Pr, 1996. Hardcover with no dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
HIDDEN HORRORS: JAPANESE WAR CRIMES IN WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
Westview Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes In World War II (Transitions: Asia and Asian America)
|
|
|
Westview Press. Hardcover. 0813327172 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 6) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Westview Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. BCE (not BoMC). Hardcover,fully Illustrated. 0813327172 . Photos,maps,etc.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Hidden Horrors, Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Westview Press, 1996. Book Club Edition. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Black boards and spine with no apparent damage. Forward by John W. Dower. "Tanaka is forcing us to rethingk not only the war in Asia, but far broader issues of men and states at war...The book is gripping...an important contribution." ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hidden Horrors, Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
New York: WestviewPress, 1996. The interior is very clean, binding is strong, very mild wear to the dust jacket. Previous owner's embossing on ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn the Page Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 9) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Pr, 1996 Foreword by John W. Dower. Part of the 'Transitions: Asia and Asian American series.. No Edition Given. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by art metzger books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hidden horrors : Japanese war crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Boulder, Colo. : Westview Press, 1996. Hardcover. xix, 267 p., [12] p. of plates : ill., maps ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 217-249) and index. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket. No highlighting, underlining or marginalia in text. VG/VG DMB3. ... more information
Offered by Old Salt Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: WestviewPress. 1996 1st Am. ed. hardcover. 267pp. hardback 8vo: near Fine in a near Fine dj [top edge is age spotted; else nrF] ... more information
Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Oxford: Westview Press, 1996. Hardback with dustjacket, 267 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities, text is clean and tight. Jacket is very good: wear at edges, no tears.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Press, 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes In World War II (Transitions--Asia and Asian America)
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Press. Trade Paperback. 0813327180 Corners slightly bumped. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.25
|
|
| 15) |
Hidden Horrors Japanese War Crimes In World War II
|
|
|
Westview Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0813327172 . Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Transitions: Asia and Asian America; 1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 304 pages; <div>This book documents for the first time previously hidden Japanese atrocities in World War II, including cannibalism; the slaughter and starvation of prisoners of war; the rape, enforced prostitution, and murder of noncombatants; and biological warfare experiments.The author describes... more information
Offered by UPRIGHTS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hidden Horrors : Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Westview Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes In World War II (Transitions--Asia and Asian America)
|
|
|
Westview Press. PAPERBACK. 0813327180 This is a trade paperback. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Whiteysbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 18) |
Hidden Horrors: Japanese War Crimes In World War II (Transitions--Asia and Asian America)
|
|
|
Westview Press, 1997-12-16. Paperback. Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has shelf wear. Text unmarked.*Ships Next Business day* ... more information
Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 19) |
HIDDEN HORRORS. Japanese War Crimes In World War II
|
|
|
Westview: , 1996. 267 pages. "This book chronicles in scholarly fashion and with chilling detail the depths of human depravity in war." FINE HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hidden Horrors Japanese War Crimes in World War II
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Westview Press VG/Fine. 1996. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 267pgs(Index) 3" long black line on bottom page ends, ink underlines on pages xiii-xvii, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn, etc. ISBN Keywords: World War II, WWII-War Crimes, P.O.W. of Japan, Japan's War Crimes, War Crimes. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (10)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (29)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

