Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Illustrated Editions Company, Inc. 1940. hardcover. Good A good reading copy only. Wear to top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's name inscribed inside front cover. Jacket Condition: . ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Anyone can draw!
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company 1939. hardcover. Good A good reading copy only. Jacket Condition: . ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 3) |
Anyone can draw!
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. TEXTBOOK with usual wear/markings/highlighting/notes. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.33
|
|
| 4) |
Anyone Can Draw : A Complete, Practical Course in Art Instruction
|
|
|
Garden City, NY, U.S.A: Garden City Publishing, 1947 360 pages, over 300 b/w illustrations ranging from simple line drawings to finished halftone plates. Book has small light ink stain on front board, very light scuff at corners, text free of marks. Contents include: The Figure; Animals; Composition; Design; Gallery of Drawings by the World's Great Masters. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used. ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 0385002947 . Later Printing. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall . ... more information
Offered by Carlson Turner Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Garden City: Garden City Books, 1969. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 350 pages. Light general wear to book, dustjacket lightly tattered with small pieces missing from corners. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Co, 1939 working copy; aged and discolored end papers, with previous owner's name blacked out in permanent marker on fep; blind-embossed title page, otherwise textblock clean and a little shaken; binding is rubbed, slightly faded and moderately edge-worn; 350 p.. Cloth. Good. Illus. by Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 8) |
ANYONE CAN DRAW!
|
|
|
Garden City Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Reprint edition. Tips of lower corners frayed; tips of upper corners threaded. Bumped spine at head and heel. Clean text-block with age-darkened tone. B&W Illustrations Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 360 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: The World Publishing Co. 1939. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Good. A Good copy. Front board coming loose. Soiling to boards. Edge/corner wear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 10) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Garden City Publishing [1939]. Reprint Used. H Hard Cover. Fair - Cheap Reading Copy. 350pp (some soiling, stains, wear) ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 11) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Cleveland: World Publishing Company. 1939. H Hard Cover. Good. Minor wear to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 12) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Garden City Publishing [1939]. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Fair - Cheap Reading Copy. 350pp (some soiling, stains, wear) ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Cleveland: World Publishing Company. 1939. H Hard Cover. Good. Minor wear to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
ANYONE CAN DRAW!
|
|
|
Garden City Books. c1939. Hardcover. Good. No jacket. Edition not stated but a later issue, probably 1960"s. Size about 8 by 11 inches. ; Drawings.; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 15) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Library,, 1939. First Edition. WRITER/DIRECTOR LARRY GELBART'S COPY WITH HIS SIGNATURE ON THE FFEP. ALSO LAID IN ARE A COUPLE SHEETS OF PAPER WITH ON FAIRLY REMARKABLE ABORTED ATTEMPT AT DRAWING A FACE. WEIRD. Part of the FFEP is cut out else VG in boards. No dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Dangerbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 16) |
ANYONE CAN DRAW!
|
|
|
World. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Anyone can draw!: A complete, practical course in art instruction
|
|
|
Illustrated Editions Company, 1941. Acceptable. dust jacket is in pieces in the book, cover is soiled, still a good reference book ... more information
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.77
|
|
| 18) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.: World Publishing Co., 1939. 360 pgs with numerous b/w illustrations/drawings; hard cover very badly scuffed, worn & soiled with much wear & tear to corners; spine loose; 1 copy available.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DRAWING ART FIGURE ANIMALS COMPOSITION DESIGN GALLERY OF DRAWINGS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.22)
|
|
| 19) |
ANYONE CAN DRAW!
|
|
|
Illustrated Editions Company, Imc.. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Good, cover soiling, spine, end paper and page edge toning, end page bookplate. Solid binding, clean pages. No jacket. Oversize. ; Drawings.; 348 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 20) |
ANYONE CAN DRAW!
|
|
|
NEW YORK: ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS CO, 1941 CREAM AND BLUE CLOTH BOARDS ARE TANNED AND THERE IS A SMALL AREA OF FREYING AT TOP SPINE EDGE. TEXT IN COLLABORATION WITH JEROME DARWIN ENGEL. 360 PAGES. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ARTS. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (33)
Filter by country:
United States (54)United Kingdom (3)
Spain (2)
Canada (2)




