Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Zahrnt Heinz

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the historical jesus x
Author: zahrnt heinz x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz

New York and Evanston: Harper & Row Publishers, 1963 Good+ Hard Cover in Good- DJ. Cover slightly edgeworn. Ink underlining throughout. Dust jacket is edgeworn and rubbed. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Cloth. Good +/Good -. 8.25" x 5.5. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) THE HISTORICAL JESUS
Zahrnt, Heinz

Collins, 1963. hardback, insc. dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Gage Postal Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.30)
3) Historical Jesus
Heinz Zahrnt

Collins, 1963. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback, with dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.35
4) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz; J.S. Bowden, trans

Harper & Row, 1960. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very slight red ink marks. Shaken. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz; J.S. Bowden, trans

Harper & Row, 1960. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Chipped dust jacket, label on front of jacket. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz

Collins 1969. /Dust Jacket Included. 1969. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1st English edition, hardback, 159pp, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and sound, VG/VG dustwrapper . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.78)
7) Historical Jesus
Heinz Zahrnt

Harper. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
8) THE HISTORICAL JESUS
Zahrnt, Heinz

Harper & Row, 1963. hardback, 8vo, black cloth spine lettered silver, grey paper on boards, 'scottish churches house' neatly stamped to front free endpaper o/w very good, 159pp ... more information

Offered by Pendleburys (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.75 ($7.84)
9) THE HISTORICAL JESUS
Zahrnt, Heinz

Harper & Row, 1963. hardback, 8vo, black cloth spine lettered silver, grey paper on boards, very good in very good dust wrapper, 159pp ... more information

Offered by Pendleburys (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.75 ($7.84)
10) THE HISTORICAL JESUS
Zahrnt, Heinz

THE HISTORICAL JESUS
Collins, 1963. hardback, 8vo, green cloth spine lettered gilt to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, 159pp ... more information

Offered by Pendleburys (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.75 ($7.84)
11) The Historical Jesus. (Translated from the German by J.S. Bowden.)
ZAHRNT, Heinz

London: Collins, 1963.. 1st English ed. "The character of the four Gospels as history is a central problem, perhaps the central problem, of Christian faith." Pp.159. Green cloth, gilt title to spine, illustrated d/w (head of Christ, from the catacomb of St. Priscilla, Rome), minor creasing and tear to top front edge. VG/G+. . ... more information

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
12) The Historical Jesus
ZAHRNT Heinz

Collins 1963 . 159p some ink annotations dustwrapper ... more information

Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
13) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz

NY: Harper& Row, Publishers, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. Light wear only, well bound, former ownership name label to ffep, o/w clean and unmarked. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, short tears, not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by North Country Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz

The Historical Jesus
New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Previous owner mark on inside cover. Dust jacket has a few closed tears and two chips, one less than 1/16-inch and one that is approximately 1/4-inch by 1/4-inch, else fine. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz

London: Collins. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 159 pages; Bibliography, index. . ... more information

Offered by Hurley Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Historical Jesus
Heinz Zahrnt

unknown Harper & Row Publishers, New York and Evanston, 1960c 1963c. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Cloth. Clean text, solid binding, name and price on inside page, price-clipped dust jacket has some shelf/edge wear. 159 pages. Religion/Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.12
17) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz

London: Collins, 1963. Translated from German by J.S. Bowden.. Hardback. Very Good/Faded. ... more information

Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) THE HISTORICAL JESUS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
ZAHRNT,HEINZ

THE HISTORICAL JESUS
N,Y.: Harper & Brothers, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) THE HISTORICAL Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz

NY: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1963. First American Edition. Hardcover. DJ rubbed, edges worn. Name & address stamped on front fly leaf & name stamped base of title page. ; 159 pages . ... more information

Offered by Noah's Ark Book Attic (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) The Historical Jesus
Zahrnt, Heinz

UK: Collins, 1963. Great copy, pages very clean, bright and tight. Cover shows minor wear.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Used. ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (18)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (12)
United Kingdom (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: