Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Zain C.

Title: the brotherhood of light (x) remove

Author: zain c (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Delineating the horoscope (Brotherhood of Light) X-I
Elbert Benjamine, C.C. Zain

Church of Light, 1973. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Horary Astrology: The Brotherhood of Light: Course VIII
Zain, C. C

The Church of Light. PAPERBACK. B000JJGJI4 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1973 softcover. Writing on front and rear cover. Cover creased, smudged, and bumped. Corner of front corner clipped. Named stamped on page edges and title page. Writing on title page. Notes throughout. Page corners bumped and creased. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy only. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by TenBestBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.61
3) Spiritual Astrology (The Brotherhood of Light, Course 7)
C.C. Zain
No longer available
4) Spiritual Astrology (The Brotherhood of Light, Course 7)
C.C. Zain
No longer available
5) Natal Astrology: First Eighteen Decanates Analyzed (Serial No. 103, Course X-A, The Brotherhood of Light)
C.C. Zain

The Church if Light, 1922. Paperback . Good. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. This is a softcover(paperback) book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Spiritual Astrology (The Brotherhood of Light, Course 7)
C.C. Zain

Spiritual Astrology (The Brotherhood of Light, Course 7)
Stock photo.
The Church of Light. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
7) Delineating the Horoscope (The Brotherhood of Light X-I) Serial No. 103
Zain, C.C

Los Angeles, CA: The Church of Light, 1973 This is volume X-I of The Brotherhood of Light Lessons, serial number 103. 272 pages. Very good condition softcover, pages clean and crisp, binding solid, spine lightly faded, stain on bottom edge of pages, corner crease.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 335 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Progressing the Horoscope - the Brotherhood of Light X-II
C. C. Zain, AKA Elbert Benjamine

Los Angeles: The Church of Light, 1961 leatherette hardcoover binding with gold lettering. 256 pages; reprinted august 1961 from 1934. fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by elgin cary, bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) The Brotherhood of Light. Delineating the Horoscope
Zain, C.C

Los Angeles: The Church of Light, 1973. 272pp. Small paperback.. ISBN: 0878873414. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo. horoscope. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.20 ($13.63)
10) Imponderable Forces The Brotherhood of Light
Zain, C. C

Brea, California, U.S.A.: Church of Light. Good. 1976. Paper. 087887352X . Has Church of Light sticker on title page. ; Has a few b/w illustration. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) Spiritual Astrology (The Brotherhood of Light, Course 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
C.C. Zain

Spiritual Astrology (The Brotherhood of Light, Course 7)
Stock photo.
The Church of Light. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.70
12) Progressing the Horoscope. Brotherhood of Light
C. C. ZAIN

The Church of Light, 1990. in-12 broche ... more information

Offered by Le Grand Chene (France) +/-
Price: €10.00 ($14.36)
13) Delineating the Horoscope. volume xi: the Brotherhood of Light
C. C. ZAIN

The Church of Light, 1990. in-12 broche ... more information

Offered by Le Grand Chene (France) +/-
Price: €10.00 ($14.36)
14) Sacred Tarot (The Brotherhood of Light)
Benjamine, Elbert [C. C. Zain]

Church of Light, Los Angeles, 1935-1936. 416 pp., illustrated. Serial nos. 48 and 22 through 33 bound in one volume. A reading copy with covers faded, worn and soiled, chip at head of spine, spine pulled, soiling to page edges and endpapers, previous owner name, light wrinkling to a few pages, small star sticker on rear pastedown, neat pencil notes to tables on first two leaves, otherwise unmarked, binding sound.. Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. 16mo. ... more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Laws of Occultism (The Brotherhood of Light ; Course 1)
Zain, C.C

The Church of Light. PAPERBACK. 0878873716 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.53
16) THE BROTHERHOOD OF LIGHT - the Sacred Tarot
ZAIN, C.C

Los Angeles: The Church of Light 416 pages, bound in black boards with lettering [faded] to front board and spine, no tarot cards included, previous owner's inscription to both sides of ffep, creases to some pages, minor stain and yellowing to page edges, binding sound, moderate wear to boards, packed securely and dispatched promptly. . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.89)
17) The Brotherhood Of Light: Delineating The Horoscope
ZAIN, C.C

LA, California: The Church Of Light. 1973. Reprint. Very good in wrappers. Paperback. Paper covers are slightly faded and rubbed, light reader's flare, clean text with some illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Laws of Occultism (The Brotherhood of Light ; Course 1)
C.C. Zain

The Church of Light, 1994-01-31. Paperback. Like New. This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. Cover shows minor signs of wear. A lightly read copy in great condition. Book only, unless otherwise specified. (L) The sale price includes all applicable California state sales taxes. This only applies to orders shipped to California addresses. No tax is charged for sales to other states or countries. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. ... more information

Offered by Bridge Media Services (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.08
19) Spiritual Astrology (The Brotherhood of Light, Course 7)
C.C. Zain

Spiritual Astrology (The Brotherhood of Light, Course 7)
Stock photo.
The Church of Light, 1975-01-31. Paperback. Like New. This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. Cover shows minor signs of wear. An apparently unread copy in great condition. Store stamp on fyleaf. (S) The sale price includes all applicable California state sales taxes. This only applies to orders shipped to California addresses. No tax is charged for sales to other states or countries. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. ... more information

Offered by Bridge Media Services (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.51
20) Horary Astrology: How to Erect and Judge A Horoscope; Course 8, The Brotherhood of Light
Zain, C.C

The Church of Light; L.A., CA, 1997. softcover, paperback. Very Good condition, clean text, sound binding. Oversize book. 182 pages. Illustrated with charts. 2 ... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.91


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (9)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (41)
Canada (3)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: