We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Rats, Lice, and History
|
|
|
This book chronicles the impact diseases and plagues have had on history and society over the centuries.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.96
|
|
| 2) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
Little, Brown, and Co, 1935. Hardcover. Acceptable. Heavy wear. ... more information
Offered by UABooks1 (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.18
|
|
| 3) |
Rats, Lice, and History
|
|
|
This book chronicles the impact diseases and plagues have had on history and society over the centuries.
Back Bay Books, 1984-09-30. Paperback. Good. Good Condition. Fast Delivery ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 4) |
Rats, Lice, and History
|
|
|
This book chronicles the impact diseases and plagues have had on history and society over the centuries.
Back Bay Books, 1984. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding weak and badly cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Rats, Lice and History: Being a Study in Biography, Which, After Twelve Preliminary Chapters Indispensable for the Preparation of the Lay Reader, De
|
|
|
This book chronicles the impact diseases and plagues have had on history and society over the centuries.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1984. Covers have mild wear to edges with rubbed corners, scuffing and a sunned spine. Binding is tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 7.75 x 5. ... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rats, Lice, and History
|
|
|
This book chronicles the impact diseases and plagues have had on history and society over the centuries.
Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. 0316988960 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
1945., 1945. old & soemwhat frail like me.. A Mass Market Paperback.. Good. ... more information
Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 8) |
Rats, Lice and History: A Bacteriologist's Classic History of Mankind's Struggle to Conquer Typhus
|
|
|
Paper. Little, Brown & Co. 1963. Good. cover corner bent. edges shelf worn. ... more information
Offered by University Press Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rats, Lice, and History: Being a Study in Biography, Which, After Twelve Preliminary Chapters Indispensable for the Preparation of the Lay Reader, Deals With the Life History
|
|
|
New York: Black Dog & Levinthal Publishers, 1963. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, smwht rubbed--sme scuffs and scratches. sme v. lt bending at top fr, flap tops. Boards . ISBN: 1884822479. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. used.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 11) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1967. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1935. Hardcover. Good Condition/Poor. 301 pages. Bookplate inside. Light wear, yellowing; good sound book. The dj is chipped and worn, soiled. "Being a study in biography, which, after twelve preliminary chapters indispensable for the preparation of the lay readers, deals with the life history of typhus fever." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 080046. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.83
|
|
| 14) |
Rats, Lice, and History
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This book chronicles the impact diseases and plagues have had on history and society over the centuries.
Back Bay Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.93
|
|
| 15) |
Rats, Lice and History; Being a Study in Biography, Which, After Twelve Preliminary Chapters Indispensable for the Preparation of the Lay Reader, Deals with The Life History of Typhus Fever
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1938. Hard Cover. Later printing. Red cloth boards show minor wear, and there is some soiling to the edges of the text block. Binding is tight, text is unmarked. Some foxing to the end papers. Dust jacket is soiled and has numerous chips and tears; Now protected by a mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1967 Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1967. Bantam Science and Mathematics Library edition, new condition w/ minimal surface wear. light tanning. Author writes trechantly on infectious diseases and medical responses, people, customes, history, places, religion, art in a most entertaining manner.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Thomas' Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
Unknown: Bantam Books. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1967 Bantam Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
U.S.: Bantam RM7025, 1971. 228 pages. Solid copy with a light spine roll and covers show minor wear.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good- Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rats, Lice and History
|
|
|
Bantam, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (6)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (61)United Kingdom (6)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


