Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Zola Emile

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: restless house (x) remove

Author: zola emile (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Restless House
Emile Zola; Angus Wilson; Percy Pinkerton

Cover almost immaculate. Spine well used but in sound condition. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within seven days of delivery, (this is in addition to existing Amazon guarantees).Good... more information

Offered by Praxis Books (Cleveland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
2) Restless House
Zola, Emile

Bantam, NY. PAPERBACK. B000E325KG 1954 Bantam paperback. Some cover wear and creasing, writing on rear cover. Spine a little tilted. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. . Good. ... more information

Offered by TenBestBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
3) Restless House
Zola, Emile

Bantam, 1954. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light edge chipping, has age yellowed. " The only complete and unexpurgated version / A savage realistic picture of 19th century Paris ... more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
4) Restless House
Zola Emile

Bestseller, 1958. vg+. 1st Bestseller edition paperback, vg+ ... more information

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.11)
5) Restless House
Zola, Emile

Bantom, 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. First Printing ... more information

Offered by lou's books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Restless House
Zola, Emile

Bantam A good to very good paperback. Shelf wear. 1st printing copyright 1954.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) RESTLESS HOUSE
Zola, Emile

Bantam Giant A1244 , 1954. vintage paperback, very good. 12mo; 343 pgs; A Savage Realistic Picture Of 19th Century Paris;. 1st paperback edition.. First Edition Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Fireside Books (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $4.34
8) Restless House
Zola, Emile / intro by Angus Wilson

New York: Farrar, Straus & Young, 1953. Hardcover, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve.) Spine tips lightly bumped, otherwise book tight, bright, clean. DJ cover panels light ageing, heavier on spine panel, spine panel rubbed + chips out at top. In the Illustrated Novel Library of the publisher. Blue cloth, xii +434 pages, b/w illustrations. Orig published in 1882, "Pot-Bouille [orig French title] remains one of the most extraordinary, the most uncompromisng attacks upon....the bourgeoisie." . R... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Restless house (The Illustrated novel library)
Zola, Emile

Farrar, Straus & Young. B0006ATIX4 This book has stamps and foxing on endpapers; several dog-ears. Its dust jacket is missing; the cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
10) RESTLESS HOUSE
ZOLA, EMILE

UK paperback edition, 1986 Grafton. Book very good+. ... more information

Offered by BFS Books (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
11) RESTLESS HOUSE
Zola, Emile

Translated by Percy Pinkerton. Introduction by Angus Wilson. London: Bestseller Library (1958). First Bestseller edition. Near very good, some cover creasing and numbers on the back cover. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Chloe's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
12) RESTLESS HOUSE
Zola, Emile

Bantam Books. Good+. 1954. Paperback. 12mo; 343 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Story Shop (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) Restless house
Zola, Emile

Farrar, Straus & Young. Fair with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. The Illustrated novel library; 434 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Restless House
Zola, Emile

London: Bestseller Library, 1958. Softcover. VG+. Remainder marks. Small creases, rubbing.. no. Translated by Percy Pinkerton. Introduction by Angus Wilson. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Restless House
ZOLA, Emile

Bestseller Library / Paul Elek, 1958. 1st Bestseller Library printing. Paperback. Pages browned. Corner crease on rear cover. Good+.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
16) Restless House
Emile Zola

Bantam Very Good Stated first printing. Slight creases at corners, spine is uncreased, pages are intact, binding is good, cover is clean and bright. "A savagely realistic picture of 19th century paris. " A1244.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
17) Restless House
Zola, Emile (transl Percy Pinkerton, with Intro By Angus Wilson)

London: Bestseller Library - Elek, 1958. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink price, soiling, browning. Drama, translated from the French. Expanded condition report on request.. First Bestseller Library Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) RESTLESS HOUSE
Zola, Emile

New York: Farrar, Straus & Young. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Book and DJ have some wear from use. . Book has minor spots (foxing) inside covers, DJ has some fingerprint and . dust stains as well as moderate some wear.. 1953. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 434 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
19) Restless House
Zola, Emile

Great Britain: Bestseller Library, 1958. Solid paperback with light creasing to the covers, light general edgewear, prices blacked out and clean browned pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.00 ($7.95)
20) Restless House
Zola, Emile

good/None. Published Elek Books, London, no date. Original Cloth ... more information

Offered by Flinders Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.00 ($7.95)


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (30)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
Australia (9)
United Kingdom (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: