We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 1ST. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SEAT OF THE SOUL
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. . GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press of Glencoe , Inc, 1990. PO price erased from FFEP. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press of Glencoe , Inc, 1990. Excellent shape, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Little wear. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) (Store Display New Age). Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good + to Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press of Glencoe , Inc, 1990. Light wear. (Store Display - New Age). Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good + to Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. VG+, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1990 Light bumps around edges. Heavy soil on spine. Light soil around block and covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press. PAPERBACK. 067169507X Softcover book is in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Very good copy - no issues. ... more information
Offered by Bodhi Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Seat of the Soul (Quantity available: 17)
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press. PAPERBACK. 067169507X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press. PAPERBACK. 067169507X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Good. ... more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more
Free Press. PAPERBACK. 067169507X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Good. ... more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (434)Fine or New (150)
New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (459)$5-10 (195)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (567)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (210)
With photos (45)
Filter by country:
United States (665)Canada (42)
United Kingdom (15)
Australia (8)
Switzerland (2)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





