Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by [Doyle Arthur

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the return of sherlock (x) remove

Author: doyle arthur (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 784
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

1960 Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
2) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Arthur Conan Doyle

The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Stock photo.
Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Wordsworth. Paperback. Used - good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
3) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Arthur Conan Doyle

The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Stock photo.
Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Wordsworth. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
4) The Return of Sherlock Holmes (Classic Crime Ser.)
Doyle, Arthur Conan

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
5) The Return Of Sherlock Holmes
ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0140057080.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)
6) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Arthur Conan Doyle

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Arthur Conan

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Berkley, 1986 NOT an ex-library; very faint twist of solid spine; some edge wear and rubbing on decent cover; light age color on crisp, unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Readers Digest Assoc, 1991. (hardback, no dj, decorated cover, very good cond. ) ISBN # 0895774011 ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) THE RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
SIR ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE

JOHN MURRAY, 1970 316 PAGES TIGHT AND CLEAN, READING CREASES TO THE SPINE AND LIGHT COVER CORNER WEAR.. REPRINT. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) THE RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
SIR ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE

THE RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
Stock photo.
Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

WORDSWORTH, 1993 UNCREASED COVERS AND SPINE, 313 CLEAN TIGHT PAGES. LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Stock photo.
Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

England: Wordsworth Classics, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. illustrated front wraps, clean and slightly rubbed. no crease to spine, corners sharp. text clean, with reproductions of original illustrations from the strand magazine, my guess anyway. be advised the reading print is small, still a cool collection. ISBN: 1853260584.... more information

Offered by The Corner Book Shop (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

New York: Berkley, 1963. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Ships from our centrally located Chicagoland warehouse. Book is clean. Binding is tight. A nice, solid copy. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Arthur Conan Conan Doyle

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Arthur Conan Conan

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics). Mass Market Paperback. 0140100261 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre ... _ . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Reader's Digest, 1991. Illus. by Johnson, David. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Reader's Digest Association, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Reader's Digest Association, 1991. Illus. by Johnson, David. Hard Cover. Good. Good in New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Arthur Conan Conan

Although he died in a previous novel, Sherlock Holmes is back in this collection of short stories, including "The Empty House... read more

Best Buy ...................cover has usage wear/pages clean and tight/.......as always we sincerely appreciate your business............pap/27Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Return of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

UK: John Murray (Publishers) Ltd, 1964. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to covers and/or spine. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 784
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (431)
Fine or New (176)
New (89)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (271)
$5-10 (192)
$10-25 (198)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (359)
Paperback (256)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)
With dust jacket (280)
Signed (3)
With photos (74)

Filter by country:
United States (541)
United Kingdom (169)
Canada (39)
Australia (19)
Germany (5)
Argentina (3)
New Zealand (3)
Ireland (2)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: