Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by [Hook Theodore]:

Title: jack brag by the (x) remove

Author: hook theodore (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) JACK BRAG VOLUME II
Hook, Theodore Edward

Philadelphia: Carey, Lea and Blanchard, 1837 215 pp. Marbled boards with tan leather spine and corners. Cover worn. Gilt title and embellishment on spine. P.O. in gilt on front of spine wraparound. Spine frayed a bit top & bottom. All corners bumped. Ffep has faint pencil name. Front flyleaf has been torn out. 6 pp. publisher's ads precede title page. Foxed throughout. Author listed as "Author of "Sayings and Doings," "Maxwell," etc.". Possible First American Editio... more information

Offered by ABCD Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) Jack Brag V2 (1837) (Quantity available: 100)
Theodore Edward Hook

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.28
3) Jack Brag (Quantity available: 100)
Theodore Edward Hook

BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.51
4) Jack Brag V2 (1837) (Quantity available: 2)
Hook, Theodore Edward

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1104259109 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $24.45
5) Jack Brag (Quantity available: 2)
Hook, Theodore Edward

BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 1113071117 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $25.01
6) Jack Brag
Hook, Theodore

London: George Routledge & Sons, 1872 Contemporary half green leather binding, red label, clean and bright, with only the occasional age related signs of wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.50 ($31.53)
7) Jack Brag
HOOK, Theodore

London: Chapman and Hall , 1876. 'New edition'. Hardback. Pictorial boards heavily worn, hinges split (not detached), internally very good and pleasing ... more information

Offered by Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd (ANZAAB, ILAB) (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.43)
8) Jack Brag (Quantity available: 100)
Theodore Edward Hook

BiblioLife. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.29
9) Jack Brag
[Theodore Hook]

1st ed. London: Richard Bentley, 1837. 3 vols. Original green half-calf over marbled boards, with marbled endpapers and edges. Raised bands to spine, title labels lacking, gilt devices and rules. Leather rubbed along spine margins, and some corners. Internally unmarked with no foxing. A handsome set in very good condition. From the library of the Duke of Rutland with the Rutland bookplate to each front pastedown. ... more information

Offered by Westfield Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £225.00 ($363.76)


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (5)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)

Filter by country:
United States (6)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: